Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
23:00
Tambaram
13hr 50min
15 Stops
NCJ
12:50
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR240
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
24min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
24min
Sat, 02 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
24min
Sun, 03 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
24min
Mon, 04 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
24min
Tue, 05 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
24min
Wed, 06 Jul
RT CLS DELETED
43min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
TBM
-
-
-

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Antyodaya - 20691 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Antyodaya 20691 runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Ncj Antyodaya 20691 mail express departs from Tambaram at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Antyodaya train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Antyodaya - 20691 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Antyodaya has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Antyodaya.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts23:00-0811-
CGLChengalpattu23:2823:302min31 km611-
VMVillupuram Jn00:5000:555min134 km-12-
TDPRTirupadripulyur01:4801:502min177 km-12-
CDMChidambaram03:0503:072min219 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J03:5503:572min256 km112-
KMUKumbakonam04:2804:302min287 km112-
TJThanjavur05:0305:052min326 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali06:1006:155min376 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn07:1807:202min470 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn08:2008:255min536 km212-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:0809:102min580 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti09:5309:552min628 km-12-
TENTirunelveli11:1511:205min693 km-12-
VLYValliyur11:5711:581min735 km-12-
NCJNagercoil Jn12:50ends-766 km-12-

Ncj Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 23:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
176 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
219 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
287 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
326 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
376 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
470 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
533 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
576 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
625 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
690 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
732 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
763 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Antyodaya - 20691 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Train Information

Ncj Antyodaya (20691) train runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 766 km. The fare classes on 20691 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Antyodaya 20691 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water In the train and no response for water supply
good train time super user and one of leaving the et
good train time super user and one of leaving the et
good train time super user and one of leaving the et
good train time super user and one of leaving the office.
good train time super user and one of leaving the et
poor train 🚉 in my life
good 🚆 for poor peoples.
good very useful and timing very good
good train time super user and one of leaving the et
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW