Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
05:25
Varanasi Jn
27hr 50min
12 Stops
EKNR
09:15
Ekta Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 27min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0013
1hr 27min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
BSB
-
-
-

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Eknr Mahamana - 20904 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Eknr Mahamana 20904 runs from Varanasi Jn to Ekta Nagar, 1 days. The Eknr Mahamana 20904 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ekta Nagar at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Eknr Mahamana train is 27hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Eknr Mahamana - 20904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Eknr Mahamana has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Eknr Mahamana.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts05:25-0611On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min156 km3111hr 9min
STASatna11:3011:355min326 km11147min
KTEKatni12:5012:555min425 km51154min
JBPJabalpur14:3014:4010min516 km-1148min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min760 km-1132min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1067 km-117min
ANAmalner01:2001:222min1146 km11216min
NDBNandurbar02:4502:5510min1241 km1127min
STSurat05:1305:185min1402 km1129min
BHBharuch Jn06:0206:042min1461 km31210min
BRCVadodara Jn07:1507:3015min1531 km612On Time
EKNREkta Nagar09:15ends-1615 km1121min

Eknr Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Crossed Satna at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:25
05:25
1hr
-
Source
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
10:23
08:15
10:30
08:17
2hr 13min
-
7min
Satna
326 km
12:55
11:30
13:05
11:35
1hr 30min
-
10min
Katni
424 km
14:11
12:50
14:12
12:55
1hr 21min
-
1min
Jabalpur
515 km
15:26
14:30
15:31
14:40
56min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1145 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1240 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1401 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1460 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1531 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1615 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana - 20904 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train Information

Eknr Mahamana (20904) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ekta Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1615 km. The fare classes on 20904 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
supper is tren .........................very good poor
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
supar good Rial 1 Nabar yaar
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
supper is tren .........................very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW