Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
05:25
Varanasi Jn
27hr 35min
12 Stops
EKNR
09:00
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Eknr Mahamana 20904. Check Eknr Mahamana 20904 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station.

1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
EKNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration27hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20904 Eknr Mahamana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts05:25-0811On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min157 km4112hr 16min
STASatna11:3011:355min326 km1112hr 14min
KTEKatni12:4512:505min425 km3112hr 35min
JBPJabalpur14:2514:3510min515 km1112hr 36min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min760 km7112hr 5min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1067 km2111hr 27min
ANAmalner01:2001:222min1147 km1121hr 29min
NDBNandurbar02:4502:5510min1242 km1121hr 19min
STSurat05:1305:185min1402 km1121hr 23min
BHBharuch Jn06:0206:042min1461 km3121hr 30min
BRCVadodara Jn07:0507:2015min1531 km3121hr 21min
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy09:00ends-1615 km2121hr 25min

Eknr Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 58hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
8
Source
Prayagrajcheoki
157 km
08:30
08:15
08:32
08:17
15min
4
2min
Satna
326 km
12:59
11:30
13:05
11:35
1hr 30min
1
5min
Katni
425 km
14:59
12:45
15:11
12:50
2hr 21min
3
5min
Jabalpur
515 km
16:21
14:25
16:39
14:35
2hr 4min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
760 km
19:21
18:20
19:31
18:30
1hr 1min
7
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1067 km
23:57
23:35
00:05
23:40
25min
2
5min
Amalner
1147 km
01:24
01:20
01:28
01:22
6min
1
2min
Nandurbar
1242 km
02:40
02:45
02:58
02:55
3min
1
10min
Surat
1402 km
05:04
05:13
05:21
05:18
3min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
1461 km
06:03
06:02
06:10
06:04
6min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
1531 km
07:22
07:05
07:37
07:20
17min
3
15min
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1615 km
09:28
09:00
Destination
28min
2
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana - 20904 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train Information

Eknr Mahamana (20904) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1615 km. The fare classes on 20904 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Varanasi to Kevadiya Trains Seat Availability
Varanasi to Kevadiya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Varanasi to Kevadiya