Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
05:25
Varanasi Jn
3hr 50min
12 Stops
EKNR
09:15
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Eknr Mahamana 20904. Check Eknr Mahamana 20904 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20904 Eknr Mahamana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts05:25-0911
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min156 km3111hr 58min
STASatna11:3011:355min326 km1112hr
KTEKatni12:5012:555min425 km5112hr 6min
JBPJabalpur14:2514:3510min516 km-112hr 3min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min760 km-111hr 46min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1067 km-111hr
ANAmalner01:2001:222min1146 km11255min
NDBNandurbar02:4502:5510min1241 km11257min
STSurat05:1305:185min1402 km11248min
BHBharuch Jn06:0206:042min1461 km3121hr 2min
BRCVadodara Jn07:1507:3015min1531 km61257min
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy09:15ends-1615 km1121hr 3min

Eknr Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 52hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
05:32
05:25
7min
8
Source
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
10:11
08:15
08:17
On Time
3
-
Satna
326 km
12:50
11:30
13:02
11:35
1hr 27min
1
12min
Katni
424 km
14:11
12:50
14:19
12:55
1hr 24min
3
8min
Jabalpur
515 km
15:57
14:25
16:03
14:35
1hr 28min
1
6min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
19:31
18:20
18:30
On Time
7
-
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
On Time
2
-
Amalner
1145 km
01:10
01:20
01:23
01:22
On Time
1
13min
Nandurbar
1240 km
02:56
02:45
03:04
02:55
9min
1
8min
Surat
1401 km
05:14
05:13
05:23
05:18
5min
1
9min
Bharuch Jn
1460 km
06:06
06:02
06:04
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
1531 km
07:23
07:15
07:30
On Time
3
-
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1615 km
09:40
09:15
Destination
25min
2
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana - 20904 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train Information

Eknr Mahamana (20904) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1615 km. The fare classes on 20904 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Mahamana 20904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train wash very very dirty.. cosh was not clean.
good tren treval achcha hai 👍😃😀
ek aur bekar train varanasi se prayagraj 11 ghante me pahuchi h jabki 3-4 ghante lagte h log smoking kr rhe the ac coach me, 2 log to sharab pi ke journey kr rhe the surat me 5:30 hours late pahuchaya latrine jaam washbasin jaam sab jagah paani hi paani meri puri trolley bag bheeg gyi thi bag ne soak kr liya paani ko kapde badboo maar rhe the trolley bag ko chhune ka bhi man nhi kr rha tha railway sirf paise wasoolna jaanta h suvidhaaon k naam pe zero h railway department kam se kam ac coaches me to dhyan do
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
good time is train very much for the train
super train exxxxxxxxlent
shashikant ......yadav.............. . ..
good train for this root
no good reason for this kind and right
good 👍 but clean is not
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Varanasi to Kevadiya Trains Seat Availability
Varanasi to Kevadiya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Varanasi to Kevadiya