Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
18:55
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
22hr 20min
16 Stops
REWA
17:15
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
EKNR
-
-
-

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rewa Mahamana - 20905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rewa Mahamana 20905 runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Rewa, 1 days. The Rewa Mahamana 20905 mail express departs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rewa Mahamana train is 22hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rewa Mahamana - 20905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rewa Mahamana has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rewa Mahamana.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts18:55-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn20:2020:3515min84 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn21:3121:332min154 km-11-
STSurat22:3722:425min213 km-11-
ANAmalner02:3202:342min468 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn03:5303:552min524 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min548 km-12-
KNWKhandwa06:3706:403min671 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min855 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min922 km-12-
GARGadarwara10:5811:002min971 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1016 km-12-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1100 km-12-
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1191 km-12-
MYRMaihar15:3815:402min1254 km-12-
STASatna16:0016:055min1289 km-12-
REWARewa17:15ends-1338 km-12-

Rewa Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Satna at 16:47
Refresh
Updated 42hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
18:56
18:55
1min
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
83 km
20:27
20:20
20:45
20:35
10min
-
18min
Bharuch Jn
154 km
21:43
21:31
21:45
21:33
12min
-
2min
Surat
213 km
22:36
22:37
22:44
22:42
2min
-
8min
Amalner
469 km
01:56
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
38min
Jalgaon Jn
524 km
03:21
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
34min
Bhusaval Jn
548 km
04:21
04:25
04:32
04:30
2min
-
11min
Khandwa
672 km
05:59
06:37
06:42
06:40
2min
-
43min
Itarsi Jn
855 km
09:18
09:25
09:36
09:35
1min
-
18min
Pipariya
922 km
10:29
10:28
10:31
10:30
1min
-
2min
Gadarwara
971 km
11:20
10:58
11:22
11:00
22min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1015 km
11:57
11:38
12:01
11:40
21min
-
4min
Jabalpur
1099 km
13:17
13:25
13:36
13:35
1min
-
19min
Katni
1190 km
15:18
14:40
15:23
14:45
38min
-
5min
Maihar
1253 km
16:07
15:38
16:09
15:40
29min
-
2min
Satna
1289 km
16:40
16:00
16:47
16:05
42min
-
7min
Rewa
1338 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Mahamana - 20905 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rewa Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Train Information

Rewa Mahamana (20905) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1338 km. The fare classes on 20905 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
newly train launched , better for rewa , and I am first one to comment , its fare is more than rewa rajkot express .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW