Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
18:55
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
22hr 20min
17 Stops
REWA
17:15
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Mahamana 20905. Check Rewa Mahamana 20905 seat availability from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
June 2023
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
AVL 017
4hr 54min
Fri, 23 Jun
NA
Fri, 30 Jun
NA
July 2023
Fri, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 21 Jul
NA
Fri, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
EKNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration22hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20905 Rewa Mahamana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts18:55-0211On Time
DBDabhoi Jn19:2719:4215min50 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:2020:3515min84 km31125min
BHBharuch Jn21:4021:422min154 km41115min
STSurat22:3722:425min213 km21110min
ANAmalner02:3202:342min470 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn03:5203:553min524 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min548 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa06:3706:403min672 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min855 km612On Time
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min922 km1126min
GARGadarwara10:5811:002min971 km11215min
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1016 km11216min
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1100 km51216min
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1190 km2121hr 2min
MYRMaihar15:3315:352min1253 km1121hr 33min
STASatna16:0016:055min1289 km2122hr 1min
REWARewa17:15ends-1338 km2121hr 53min

Rewa Mahamana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 1hr 44min
Crossed Satna at 17:49
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
Source
Vadodara Jn
83 km
20:48
20:20
20:50
20:35
15min
3
2min
Bharuch Jn
154 km
22:04
21:40
22:06
21:42
24min
4
2min
Surat
213 km
22:49
22:37
22:55
22:42
13min
2
6min
Amalner
469 km
02:25
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
2
9min
Jalgaon Jn
524 km
03:38
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
3
17min
Bhusaval Jn
548 km
04:19
04:25
04:31
04:30
1min
6
12min
Khandwa
671 km
06:20
06:37
06:41
06:40
1min
2
21min
Itarsi Jn
855 km
09:24
09:25
09:40
09:35
5min
6
16min
Pipariya
921 km
10:30
10:28
10:32
10:30
2min
1
2min
Gadarwara
971 km
11:09
10:58
11:12
11:00
12min
1
3min
Narsinghpur
1015 km
11:50
11:38
11:51
11:40
11min
1
1min
Jabalpur
1099 km
13:27
13:25
13:38
13:35
3min
5
11min
Katni
1190 km
15:04
14:40
15:08
14:45
23min
2
4min
Maihar
1253 km
16:57
15:33
16:59
15:35
1hr 24min
1
2min
Satna
1288 km
17:42
16:00
17:49
16:05
1hr 44min
2
7min
Rewa
1338 km
17:15
Destination
1hr 28min
2
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Mahamana - 20905 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Mahamana Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Mahamana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Mahamana 20905 Train Information

Rewa Mahamana (20905) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1338 km. The fare classes on 20905 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Mahamana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kevadiya to Rewa Trains Seat Availability
Kevadiya to Rewa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kevadiya to Rewa