Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20905 Rewa Mahamana Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20905 Rewa Mahamana train live running status. 20905 Rewa Mahamana train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy (EKNR) to Rewa (REWA) on Fri. 20905 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 20905 Rewa Mahamana from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy is 19:00. The arrival time to Rewa is 17:47. The total distance covered by Rewa Mahamana is 1338 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Mahamana - 20905.
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Rewa at 17:47
Refresh
Updated 40hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
Source
Vadodara Jn
84 km
20:28
20:20
20:43
20:35
8min
3
15min
Bharuch Jn
154 km
21:39
21:33
21:45
21:35
10min
4
2min
Surat
213 km
22:40
22:37
22:45
22:42
3min
2
5min
Amalner
468 km
01:55
02:32
02:35
02:34
1min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
524 km
03:26
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
3min
Bhusaval Jn
548 km
04:12
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
6
5min
Khandwa
671 km
06:36
06:32
06:39
06:35
4min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
855 km
09:29
09:25
09:43
09:35
8min
6
10min
Pipariya
922 km
10:41
10:28
10:46
10:30
16min
1
2min
Gadarwara
971 km
11:15
10:58
11:21
11:00
21min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
1016 km
11:59
11:28
12:02
11:30
32min
1
2min
Jabalpur
1100 km
13:14
13:25
13:43
13:35
8min
2
10min
Katni
1191 km
14:55
14:40
15:00
14:45
15min
2
5min
Maihar
1254 km
15:48
15:33
15:56
15:35
21min
1
2min
Satna
1289 km
16:26
16:00
16:42
16:05
37min
2
5min
Rewa
1338 km
17:47
17:30
Destination
17min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20905 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Mahamana 20905 train running or not?

A. Rewa Mahamana 20905 train starts from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Mahamana 20905 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Mahamana 20905 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Mahamana 20905 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Mahamana 20905 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 17:47