Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
46hr 15min
29 Stops
PBR
07:25
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Pbr Expres - 20909 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 runs from Kochuveli to Porbandar, 1 days. The Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Pbr Expres train is 46hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Pbr Expres - 20909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Pbr Expres has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Pbr Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0111-
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn10:4210:442min100 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey11:2011:233min143 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn12:5513:005min200 km111-
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min274 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min307 km711-
TIRTirur15:4915:501min352 km111-
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min392 km311-
CANKannur17:5217:553min482 km111-
KGQKasaragod19:0419:051min567 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0020:1010min619 km-11-
UDUdupi22:1022:122min700 km211-
KAWRKarwar01:0001:022min967 km212-
MAOMadgaon02:3002:4010min1049 km112-
RNRatnagiri07:4507:505min1384 km212-
PNVLPanvel13:2013:255min1746 km712-
BSRVasai Road15:0015:1010min1813 km612-
PLGPalghar15:5415:562min1852 km-12-
STSurat18:2118:265min2028 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:0119:032min2078 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn20:0820:1810min2157 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn21:0621:082min2193 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:1522:2510min2257 km112-
VGViramgam Jn23:2623:282min2322 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar00:3900:412min2387 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn02:3202:375min2504 km313-
HAPAHapa03:5003:522min2580 km213-
JAMJamnagar04:0404:095min2588 km113-
PBRPorbandar07:25ends-2720 km113-

Kcvl Pbr Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
10:05
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
141 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
272 km
14:09
14:09
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
351 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
392 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
17:52
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
867 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Palghar
1544 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1721 km
18:21
18:21
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1771 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
20:08
20:08
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1886 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1950 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2016 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2081 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2197 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
2273 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2282 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Porbandar
2410 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Pbr Expres - 20909 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kcvl Pbr Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Pbr Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Train Information

Kcvl Pbr Expres (20909) train runs from Kochuveli to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2720 km. The fare classes on 20909 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Pbr Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Pbr Expres 20909 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning very good trip
Not Cleanliness Train Very bad train
worst train ever. Always gets late by 1-2 hrs
ac is not working properly i think that iam in general coach taken tickit in 2ac this service so bad.
old type boggies, very congested, on pantry food not upto the mark. even if old, condemned coach still the staff maintained cleanliness.
no cleanliness in this train mobile charging not working
no cleanliness in this train mobile charging not working
no cleanliness in this train mobile charging not working
no cleanliness in this train..no any service
no cleanliness in this train mobile charging not working
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW