Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
04:40
Gandhidham Bg
42hr 55min
17 Stops
TEN
23:35
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL35
55% Chances
21min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 63
21min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0269
21min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0365
21min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0324
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Ten Exp 20924 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli, 1 days. The Gimb Ten Exp 20924 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Ten Exp train is 42hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Ten Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gimb Ten Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts04:40-0311On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:1509:2510min300 km511On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:0010min400 km1116min
STSurat12:5013:0010min530 km2114min
BSRVasai Road15:3515:405min746 km-1110min
PNVLPanvel16:5517:005min809 km-1117min
RNRatnagiri21:3521:405min1088 km-1146min
MAOMadgaon01:5002:0010min1324 km-121hr 12min
KAWRKarwar02:4802:502min1384 km-121hr 8min
MAJNMangaluru Jn07:3007:4010min1637 km-1245min
CLTKozhikkode10:3710:403min1859 km-121hr 18min
SRRShoranur Jn12:2012:3010min1945 km-121hr 1min
TCRThrisur13:2813:302min1978 km11240min
ERSErnakulam Jn14:5014:555min2052 km-1243min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1817:202min2153 km-1241min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:2519:305min2258 km-1228min
NJTNager Coil Town21:0521:072min2325 km11250min
TENTirunelveli23:35ends-2401 km-1217min

Gimb Ten Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Nager Coil Town at 21:07
Refresh
Updated 64hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
04:45
04:40
5min
-
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
09:37
09:15
09:53
09:25
23min
-
16min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
11:21
10:50
11:29
11:00
29min
-
8min
Surat
530 km
13:06
12:50
13:12
13:00
12min
-
6min
Vasai Road
746 km
15:54
15:35
15:59
15:40
19min
-
5min
Panvel
809 km
17:14
16:55
17:28
17:00
28min
-
14min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
22:42
21:35
23:06
21:40
1hr 26min
-
24min
Madgaon
1323 km
03:00
01:50
03:15
02:00
1hr 15min
-
15min
Karwar
1383 km
04:28
02:48
04:30
02:50
1hr 40min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
07:47
07:30
08:28
07:40
48min
-
41min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
11:34
10:37
11:38
10:40
58min
-
4min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
12:47
12:20
12:57
12:30
27min
-
10min
Thrisur
1978 km
13:32
13:28
13:36
13:30
6min
-
4min
Ernakulam Jn
2052 km
14:59
14:50
15:10
14:55
15min
-
11min
Kayankulam Jn
2152 km
16:48
17:18
17:01
17:20
1min
-
13min
Trivandrum Cntl
2258 km
18:47
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
43min
Nager Coil Town
2324 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
2401 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train Information

Gimb Ten Exp (20924) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2401 km. The fare classes on 20924 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Ten Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food was very bad but the coach was neat and clean and the train started on time from every station
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
Not good traiiiiiiiiiin facility is great
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW