Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
04:40
Gandhidham Bg
45hr 25min
17 Stops
TEN
02:05
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 184
3hr 16min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 311
3hr 16min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 363
3hr 16min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 381
3hr 16min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 358
3hr 16min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 173
3hr 16min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Ten Exp 20924 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli, 1 days. The Gimb Ten Exp 20924 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Ten Exp train is 45hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Ten Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gimb Ten Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts04:40-0311-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:2009:3010min301 km511-
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:0010min401 km111-
STSurat12:5013:0010min530 km211-
BSRVasai Road15:3515:405min745 km-11-
PNVLPanvel16:5517:005min812 km-11-
RNRatnagiri22:1022:155min1174 km-11-
MAOMadgaon03:1003:2010min1509 km-12-
KAWRKarwar04:1804:202min1591 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:5010:0010min1939 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode13:2013:255min2165 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:1510min2251 km-12-
TCRThrisur15:5716:003min2284 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:1018:155min2358 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn20:4820:502min2458 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl23:0523:105min2564 km-12-
NJTNager Coil Town00:0300:052min2630 km113-
TENTirunelveli02:05ends-2708 km-13-

Gimb Ten Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Tirunelveli at 01:45
Refresh
Updated 26hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
04:45
04:40
5min
-
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
09:26
09:20
09:37
09:30
7min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
11:05
10:50
11:13
11:00
13min
-
8min
Surat
530 km
12:49
12:50
13:06
13:00
6min
-
17min
Vasai Road
746 km
16:08
15:35
16:16
15:40
36min
-
8min
Panvel
809 km
17:32
16:55
17:38
17:00
38min
-
6min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
22:51
22:10
23:00
22:15
45min
-
9min
Madgaon
1323 km
04:34
03:10
04:51
03:20
1hr 31min
-
17min
Karwar
1383 km
05:52
04:18
05:53
04:20
1hr 33min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
10:40
09:50
11:12
10:00
1hr 12min
-
32min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
14:10
13:20
14:19
13:25
54min
-
9min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
15:31
15:05
15:46
15:15
31min
-
15min
Thrisur
1978 km
16:22
15:57
16:26
16:00
26min
-
4min
Ernakulam Jn
2052 km
17:49
18:10
18:32
18:15
17min
-
43min
Kayankulam Jn
2152 km
20:40
20:48
20:54
20:50
4min
-
14min
Trivandrum Cntl
2258 km
22:45
23:05
23:11
23:10
1min
-
26min
Nager Coil Town
2324 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
2401 km
01:45
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Ten Exp - 20924 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train Information

Gimb Ten Exp (20924) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2708 km. The fare classes on 20924 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Ten Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Ten Exp 20924 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train number 20924 genral couch hota hi nahi hai toh genral ki ticket kyu dete ho . kisi se bhi pucho ki genral couch kaha hai toh bolte hai ki aage hoga ya piche hoga pr genral couch nai hai toh muje ticket kyu di ??Mera time west huva , ek dam 3rd class service hai .. abhi muje urgent pochna tha toh abhi mein bus se travel kr rahi hu mere double paise Gaye or time bi wast huva
nice sarbish and good food's 👍 sarbish
Traveling on 27/6/22. No water available in B 3 coach. Running late by 15 minutes. Standard has gone down
food was very bad but the coach was neat and clean and the train started on time from every station
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
train facility is great neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW