Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20924 Gimb Ten Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20924 Gimb Ten Exp train live running status. 20924 Gimb Ten Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon. 20924 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 20924 Gimb Ten Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 04:40. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 22:37. The total distance covered by Gimb Ten Exp is 2707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Ten Exp - 20924.
Monday
19-02-2024
Arrived 58min early
Reached Tirunelveli at 22:37
Refresh
Updated 16hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
09:36
09:10
09:51
09:20
31min
7
15min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
11:16
10:40
11:19
10:45
34min
1
3min
Surat
529 km
12:45
12:37
12:50
12:42
8min
2
5min
Vasai Road
744 km
15:29
15:30
15:36
15:35
1min
7
7min
Panvel
811 km
16:59
16:55
17:05
17:00
5min
6
6min
Ratnagiri
1173 km
22:07
21:45
22:32
21:50
42min
1
25min
Madgaon
1508 km
02:30
02:00
02:45
02:10
35min
2
15min
Karwar
1590 km
03:37
03:00
03:40
03:02
38min
1
3min
Mangaluru Jn
1938 km
07:58
07:35
08:08
07:40
28min
3
10min
Kasaragod
1990 km
08:50
08:19
08:52
08:20
32min
1
2min
Kannur
2075 km
10:03
09:22
10:06
09:25
41min
3
3min
Kozhikkode
2165 km
11:30
10:37
11:33
10:40
53min
1
3min
Shoranur Jn
2250 km
12:46
12:25
13:10
12:30
40min
7
24min
Thrisur
2283 km
14:06
13:10
14:19
13:13
1hr 6min
1
13min
Ernakulam Jn
2357 km
15:42
14:45
15:48
14:50
58min
4
6min
Kayankulam Jn
2457 km
17:38
16:40
17:41
16:42
59min
3
3min
Kollam Jn
2498 km
18:16
17:37
18:20
17:40
40min
1
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
2563 km
19:45
19:25
19:54
19:30
24min
1
9min
Nager Coil Town
2629 km
21:14
21:05
21:28
21:07
21min
1
14min
Tirunelveli
2707 km
22:37
23:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20924 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train running or not?

A. Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 22:37