Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20924 Gimb Ten Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20924 Gimb Ten Exp train live running status. 20924 Gimb Ten Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon. 20924 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 20924 Gimb Ten Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 04:40. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 23:35. The total distance covered by Gimb Ten Exp is 2401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Ten Exp - 20924.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Surat
530 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
746 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
809 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
1323 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1383 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
10:37
10:37
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1978 km
13:10
13:10
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2052 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
2152 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
2258 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Nager Coil Town
2324 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
2401 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20924 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train running or not?

A. Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Ten Exp 20924 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 23:35
Gandhidham to Tirunelveli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Tirunelveli