Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
22:45
Rameswaram
48hr 10min
26 Stops
AII
22:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajmer Humsafar 20974. Check Ajmer Humsafar 20974 seat availability from Rameswaram station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2285
SL
INR875
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
RMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops26
Duration48hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20974 Ajmer Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts22:45-0-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn00:3000:355min114 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0003:1010min264 km-12-
ALUAriyalur04:0404:051min334 km112-
VMVillupuram Jn05:4005:455min442 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu07:0807:102min545 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore08:2508:4520min600 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn11:2811:302min742 km-12-
NLRNellore11:5812:002min780 km212-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min1035 km712-
WLWarangal19:0519:105min1242 km212-
BPQBalharshah23:1523:205min1484 km-12-
CDChandrapur23:3823:402min1498 km212-
NGPNagpur02:2002:255min1696 km113-
BZUBetul04:5004:522min1886 km213-
ETItarsi Jn07:4507:505min1993 km313-
BPLBhopal Jn09:2509:3510min2091 km313-
MKCMaksi11:3811:402min2234 km213-
DWXDewas12:1312:152min2270 km113-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr13:1513:3015min2305 km313-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn14:1514:172min2341 km113-
RTMRatlam Jn15:4515:505min2420 km113-
MDSMandasor16:5616:582min2504 km113-
NMHNimach17:5617:582min2553 km113-
CORChittaurgarh19:2519:305min2609 km113-
BHLBhilwara20:3020:355min2663 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn22:55ends-2795 km213-

Ajmer Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 22:57
Refresh
Updated 6hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
22:54
22:45
9min
4
Source
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
00:30
00:35
On Time
1
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
02:49
03:00
03:10
On Time
5
-
Ariyalur
334 km
04:12
04:04
04:05
On Time
3
-
Villupuram Jn
442 km
05:41
05:40
05:57
05:45
12min
1
16min
Chengalpattu
545 km
07:06
07:08
07:19
07:10
9min
4
13min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
08:20
08:25
08:45
On Time
6
-
Gudur Jn
742 km
11:32
11:28
11:37
11:30
7min
2
5min
Nellore
781 km
12:16
11:58
12:22
12:00
22min
2
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1036 km
15:50
16:00
16:10
On Time
7
-
Warangal
1243 km
19:22
19:05
19:29
19:10
19min
2
7min
Balharshah
1486 km
23:13
23:15
23:30
23:20
10min
4
17min
Chandrapur
1500 km
23:42
23:38
23:48
23:40
8min
2
6min
Nagpur
1694 km
02:24
02:20
02:39
02:25
14min
1
15min
Betul
1886 km
05:38
04:50
04:52
On Time
2
-
Itarsi Jn
1993 km
07:36
07:45
07:50
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
2085 km
09:39
09:25
09:52
09:35
17min
4
13min
Maksi
2227 km
11:35
11:38
11:46
11:40
6min
2
11min
Dewas
2263 km
12:16
12:13
12:22
12:15
7min
1
6min
Lakshmibai Ngr
2298 km
13:07
13:15
13:39
13:30
9min
3
32min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
2334 km
14:04
14:15
14:17
On Time
-
-
Ratlam Jn
2414 km
15:45
15:50
On Time
2
-
Mandasor
2501 km
17:21
16:56
17:30
16:58
32min
1
9min
Nimach
2550 km
18:05
17:56
18:10
17:58
12min
2
5min
Chittaurgarh
2606 km
19:04
19:25
19:33
19:30
3min
4
29min
Bhilwara
2660 km
20:15
20:30
20:44
20:35
9min
1
29min
Ajmer Jn
2792 km
22:57
22:55
Destination
2min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Humsafar - 20974 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Train Information

Ajmer Humsafar (20974) train runs from Rameswaram to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2795 km. The fare classes on 20974 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer Humsafar 20974 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
as per pricing comparison to other trains it should provide bit better services
worst Train journey ever in my life
cleanliness bilkul nahi hai specially in toilet bohot ganda aur bedsheet aur safai bhi ekdum bekar hai
very bad train train is late
this is the best train in the world
sleeper jodo isme jyada garibo ke liye taki vo bi darshan karsake
No cleaning of train and toilet. feels like travelling in general coach
good good good good good good good good good
very very poor toilets, water is saying in the toilets as it was poured
best tran for go to Ajmer
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rameswaram to Ajmer