Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
22:00
Pune Jn
-9hr 10min
8 Stops
AJNI
12:50
Ajni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajni Humsafar 22139. Check Ajni Humsafar 22139 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ajni station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
RAC 69
1min
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 465
1min
Sat, 25 Feb
AVL 518
1min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
AVL 551
1min
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL 636
1min
Sat, 18 Mar
AVL 649
1min
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJNI
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops8
Duration-9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22139 Ajni Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ajni. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ajni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin23:0323:052min73 km11113min
MMRManmad Jn03:3503:405min308 km-121min
CSNChalisgaon Jn04:3404:351min376 km1123min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1006:155min493 km-128min
AKAkola Jn08:3808:402min632 km2127min
BDBadnera Jn10:0310:052min711 km-123min
WRWardha Jn11:1811:202min806 km-1217min
AJNIAjni12:50ends-882 km3121min

Ajni Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Ajni at 12:58
Refresh
Updated 68hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:00
On Time
2
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
22:57
23:03
23:05
On Time
2
-
Manmad Jn
308 km
03:35
03:35
03:42
03:40
2min
2
7min
Chalisgaon Jn
375 km
04:27
04:34
04:35
On Time
2
-
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
06:08
06:10
06:15
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
632 km
08:34
08:38
08:40
On Time
4
-
Badnera Jn
710 km
09:50
10:03
10:05
On Time
4
-
Wardha Jn
806 km
11:29
11:18
11:35
11:20
15min
1
6min
Ajni
882 km
12:58
12:50
Destination
8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajni Humsafar - 22139 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajni Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjni Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Train Information

Ajni Humsafar (22139) train runs from Pune Jn to Ajni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 882 km. The fare classes on 22139 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajni Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajni Humsafar 22139 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.. and very clean train and not so much stop
good 😊 ok with you to be a rahe the na 9
Good Train, Seating comfortable. Clean & On Time
no cleanliness in boogie and washroom are also dirty if someone has sinus then don't sleep near the AC vent you will be able to smell dust and even in blankets.
pls don't book tickets of this train is se jyada bekar train nahi dekhi
There is no water in the bathroom, the bed roll is not well,
nice train best train at pune owesome pune
train is good but 1 hours late at akola station so missing my next train
Best train for pune and cleanness is good and stop always supportive
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW