Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 22190 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
06:00
Rewa
4hr 15min
8 Stops
JBP
10:15
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22190 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NOT AVL
40min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 779
40min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 845
40min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 849
40min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 867
40min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 911
40min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 921
6hr 26min
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
REWA
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 22190 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22190 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22190 runs from Rewa to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22190 mail express departs from Rewa at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22190 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Satna,Katni, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts06:00-0-11-
STASatna06:4506:505min50 km-11-
UHRUnchhera07:0607:082min71 km-11-
MYRMaihar07:2007:222min85 km-11-
UDRAmdara07:4207:442min111 km-11-
KTEKatni08:1508:205min148 km-11-
SBDSleemanabad Rd08:4408:451min176 km-11-
SHRSihora Road09:0809:102min200 km-11-
JBPJabalpur10:15ends-239 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Unchhera
70 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
84 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
110 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Katni
147 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
200 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
238 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22190 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22190 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22190) train runs from Rewa to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 22190 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22190 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
nice and better train do not delay and our destination to be stop on actual time
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
totaly bakbaas hai , no time table
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW