Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22190 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22190 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22190 Intercity Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22190 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22190 Intercity Exp from Rewa is 06:02. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 10:07. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22190.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Satna at 07:16
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
06:02
06:00
2min
1
Source
Satna
49 km
07:09
06:45
07:16
06:50
26min
1
7min
Unchhera
70 km
07:35
07:06
07:35
07:08
29min
2
-
Maihar
84 km
07:44
07:20
07:46
07:22
24min
2
2min
Amdara
110 km
08:03
07:42
08:04
07:44
21min
2
1min
Jukehi
130 km
08:19
07:59
08:20
08:00
20min
1
1min
Katni
147 km
08:31
08:15
08:38
08:20
16min
5
7min
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
09:01
08:44
09:03
08:45
17min
2
2min
Sihora Road
200 km
09:24
09:08
09:26
09:10
16min
2
2min
Jabalpur
238 km
10:07
10:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22190 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22190 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22190 train starts from Rewa at 06:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22190 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22190 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22190 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22190 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 10:07