Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22190 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22190 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22190 Intercity Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22190 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22190 Intercity Exp from Rewa is 06:00. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 10:15. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 239 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22190.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
On Time
Reached Jabalpur at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Satna
50 km
06:56
06:45
07:02
06:50
12min
1
6min
Unchhera
71 km
07:20
07:07
07:22
07:08
14min
2
2min
Maihar
85 km
07:38
07:20
07:41
07:22
19min
2
3min
Amdara
111 km
08:07
07:43
08:08
07:44
24min
2
1min
Jukehi
131 km
08:21
07:59
08:22
08:00
22min
1
1min
Katni
148 km
08:44
08:17
08:51
08:20
31min
5
7min
Sleemanabad Rd
176 km
08:59
08:33
09:04
08:45
19min
2
5min
Dundi
185 km
09:12
08:53
09:13
08:54
19min
1
1min
Sihora Road
200 km
09:27
09:08
09:28
09:10
18min
2
1min
Gosalpur
211 km
09:36
09:19
09:37
09:20
17min
1
1min
Jabalpur
239 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22190 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22190 train starts from Rewa at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22190 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22190 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22190 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22190 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 10:15