Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Sushasan Exp 22199 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
14:55
Gwalior
16hr 5min
11 Stops
BLP
07:00
Balrampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sushasan Exp 22199 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sushasan Exp 22199. Check Sushasan Exp 22199 seat availability from Gwalior station to Balrampur station.

2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
3E
SL
INR450
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BLP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration16hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sushasan Exp 22199 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22199 Sushasan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Balrampur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Balrampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts14:55-0411On Time
MRAMorena15:2015:222min39 km2119min
AGCAgra Cantt16:1516:205min119 km31120min
MTJMathura Jn16:5516:572min173 km21135min
FDBFaridabad18:3518:372min285 km21131min
NZMH Nizamuddin19:1519:2510min306 km21120min
GZBGhaziabad20:0620:082min329 km21127min
MBMoradabad22:3022:388min470 km1111hr 7min
BEBareilly23:5900:012min561 km11218hr 47min
LKOLucknow Nr03:3003:4010min796 km2122hr 25min
GDGonda Jn05:4005:455min912 km2122hr 57min
BLPBalrampur07:00ends-952 km1122hr 6min

Sushasan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 5min
Reached Balrampur at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
Source
Morena
39 km
16:06
15:20
16:08
15:22
46min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
119 km
17:28
16:15
17:33
16:20
1hr 13min
3
5min
Mathura Jn
173 km
18:46
16:55
18:55
16:57
1hr 58min
2
9min
Faridabad
285 km
20:24
18:35
20:27
18:37
1hr 50min
2
3min
H Nizamuddin
306 km
21:02
19:15
21:13
19:25
1hr 48min
2
11min
Ghaziabad
329 km
22:02
20:06
22:04
20:08
1hr 56min
2
2min
Moradabad
470 km
00:27
22:30
00:33
22:38
1hr 55min
1
6min
Bareilly
561 km
02:10
23:59
02:13
00:01
2hr 12min
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
796 km
06:22
03:30
06:50
03:40
3hr 10min
2
28min
Gonda Jn
912 km
09:48
05:40
10:00
05:45
4hr 15min
2
12min
Balrampur
952 km
11:05
07:00
Destination
4hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sushasan Exp 22199 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sushasan Exp - 22199 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sushasan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSushasan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sushasan Exp 22199 Train Information

Sushasan Exp (22199) train runs from Gwalior to Balrampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 952 km. The fare classes on 22199 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sushasan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gwalior to Balrampur Trains Seat Availability
Gwalior to Balrampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gwalior to Balrampur
Popular Train Routes to Balrampur