Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sushasan Exp 22199 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
14:55
Gwalior
14hr 55min
11 Stops
BLP
07:40
Balrampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sushasan Exp 22199 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sushasan Exp 22199. Check Sushasan Exp 22199 seat availability from Gwalior station to Balrampur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
March 2023
Wed, 29 Mar
AVL 012
3min
April 2023
Wed, 05 Apr
AVL 014
3min
Wed, 12 Apr
AVL 014
3min
Wed, 19 Apr
AVL 015
3min
Wed, 26 Apr
AVL 014
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
BLP
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration14hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sushasan Exp 22199 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22199 Sushasan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Balrampur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Balrampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts14:55-0411On Time
MRAMorena15:2015:222min39 km21110min
AGCAgra Cantt16:1516:205min118 km41118min
MTJMathura Jn16:5516:572min172 km21158min
FDBFaridabad18:3518:372min285 km21159min
NZMH Nizamuddin19:1519:2510min306 km21153min
GZBGhaziabad20:0620:082min329 km2111hr 12min
MBMoradabad22:3022:388min470 km1111hr 22min
BEBareilly23:5900:012min560 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr03:3003:4010min795 km2122hr 42min
GDGonda Jn05:4006:0020min913 km3123hr 18min
BLPBalrampur07:40ends-953 km1122hr 40min

Sushasan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Overall delay: 25hr 14min
Crossed Bareilly at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
Source
Morena
38 km
15:29
15:20
15:30
15:22
8min
2
1min
Agra Cantt
118 km
16:24
16:15
16:31
16:20
11min
4
7min
Mathura Jn
171 km
17:16
16:55
17:19
16:57
22min
2
3min
Faridabad
285 km
18:41
18:35
18:43
18:37
6min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
305 km
19:20
19:15
19:28
19:25
3min
2
8min
Ghaziabad
328 km
20:07
20:06
20:10
20:08
2min
2
3min
Moradabad
469 km
22:50
22:30
23:27
22:38
49min
1
37min
Bareilly
560 km
01:13
23:59
00:01
25hr 14min
1
-
Lucknow Nr
794 km
05:06
03:30
05:11
03:40
1hr 36min
2
5min
Gonda Jn
912 km
06:52
05:40
06:57
06:00
1hr 12min
3
5min
Balrampur
952 km
07:46
07:40
Destination
6min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sushasan Exp 22199 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sushasan Exp - 22199 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sushasan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSushasan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sushasan Exp 22199 Train Information

Sushasan Exp (22199) train runs from Gwalior to Balrampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 953 km. The fare classes on 22199 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sushasan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sushasan Exp 22199 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achha hai jayada achha bhi nhi hai
asssdvvvgggfdssddccffffffvvvgggv
saaf suthri hai aur Sahi time per aati hai ekadam badhiya hai
very delay..food service bakwas
thik hi thi late bhot thi yrr kohra bhi tha waise Khali thi to koi problem nhi Hui
best train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
good very good fast train
always delay..... कभी भी अपने समय पर न तो चलती है और न पहुंचती है....
this train should run daily not weekly otherwise excellent train on this route
ye train to acchi hai but ise hafte mai 2 din chalani cahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gwalior to Balrampur Trains Seat Availability
Gwalior to Balrampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gwalior to Balrampur