Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22199 Sushasan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22199 Sushasan Exp train live running status. 22199 Sushasan Exp train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to Balrampur (BLP) on Wed. 22199 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22199 Sushasan Exp from Gwalior is 15:15. The arrival time to Balrampur is 08:50. The total distance covered by Sushasan Exp is 952 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to Balrampur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sushasan Exp - 22199.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Balrampur at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 19hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
15:15
14:55
20min
3
Source
Morena
38 km
15:47
15:20
15:53
15:22
31min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
118 km
16:49
16:15
16:59
16:20
39min
2
10min
Mathura Jn
171 km
17:36
16:55
17:43
16:57
46min
2
7min
Faridabad
285 km
18:51
18:35
18:55
18:37
18min
2
4min
H Nizamuddin
305 km
19:18
19:15
19:31
19:25
6min
2
13min
Ghaziabad
328 km
20:00
20:06
20:24
20:08
16min
1
24min
Moradabad
469 km
22:54
22:30
23:21
22:38
43min
1
27min
Bareilly
560 km
00:50
23:59
00:58
00:01
57min
1
8min
Lucknow Nr
794 km
04:43
03:30
05:05
03:40
1hr 25min
2
22min
Gonda Jn
912 km
07:47
05:40
08:16
06:00
2hr 16min
4
29min
Balrampur
952 km
08:50
07:40
Destination
1hr 10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22199 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sushasan Exp 22199 train running or not?

A. Sushasan Exp 22199 train starts from Gwalior at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sushasan Exp 22199 train now?

A. Check the location of Sushasan Exp 22199 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sushasan Exp 22199 train?

A. The last stop for Sushasan Exp 22199 train is Balrampur(BLP). The train reaches Balrampur at 08:50
Gwalior to Balrampur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gwalior to Balrampur