Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLP
11:55
Balrampur
17hr 15min
11 Stops
GWL
05:10
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0008
34min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0012
34min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0007
34min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0014
34min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 0012
34min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 0014
34min
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BLP
-
-
-

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22200 Sushasan Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balrampur station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balrampur and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLPBalrampurstarts11:55-0111-
GDGonda Jn12:4513:0520min40 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr16:0016:1010min157 km311-
BEBareilly19:4819:502min392 km311-
MBMoradabad21:3721:458min483 km311-
GZBGhaziabad00:0100:032min624 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin00:4501:0015min647 km212-
FDBFaridabad01:2001:222min667 km312-
MTJMathura Jn02:2602:282min780 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt03:0503:105min834 km112-
MRAMorena04:1704:192min914 km112-
GWLGwalior05:10ends-952 km312-

Sushasan Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Balrampur at 11:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balrampur
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
40 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Lucknow Nr
157 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
392 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
482 km
21:37
21:37
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
623 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
646 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
667 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
780 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
834 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Morena
914 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
952 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sushasan Sf Exp - 22200 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balrampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sushasan Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSushasan Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Train Information

Sushasan Sf Exp (22200) train runs from Balrampur to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 952 km. The fare classes on 22200 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sushasan Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sushasan Sf Exp 22200 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad app hai bhai log ye kaam nahi karta hai
very bed experience 😐 very low and very slow to reach anywhere
running very slowly always coming late at gwl.
This train is always late nearly 2.30 hours ... Very bad train
running very slowly always coming late at gwl.
running very slowly always coming late at gwl.
Nice beautiful my name is suraj sharma
running very slowly always coming late at gwl.
running very slowly always coming late at gwl.
bad timing everytime late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW