Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Humsafar Exp 22353 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:25
Patna Jn
44hr 45min
21 Stops
SMVB
17:10
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 22353 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 22353. Check Humsafar Exp 22353 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL21
72% Chances
34min
Thu, 13 Oct
RAC 38
8min
Thu, 20 Oct
AVL 521
8min
Thu, 27 Oct
AVL 365
8min
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
WL 69
56% Chances
8min
Thu, 10 Nov
WL 68
61% Chances
8min
Thu, 17 Nov
AVL 400
8min
Thu, 24 Nov
AVL 555
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration44hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Humsafar Exp 22353 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22353 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:25-0-11-
ARAAra Jn21:0121:032min50 km211-
BXRBuxar21:4621:482min118 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min212 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min356 km112-
STASatna05:1005:155min525 km112-
KTEKatni06:3006:355min623 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:0008:1010min714 km212-
PPIPipariya10:3810:402min892 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min959 km512-
BZUBetul14:0814:102min1066 km112-
NGPNagpur16:5016:555min1256 km212-
CDChandrapur19:4319:452min1454 km112-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1468 km112-
WLWarangal00:1800:202min1710 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min1917 km413-
GDRGudur Jn08:1808:202min2210 km113-
PERPerambur10:4010:455min2347 km213-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:3012:355min2471 km113-
JTJJolarpettai14:0014:1010min2555 km213-
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:2416:251min2689 km413-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru17:10ends-2694 km-13-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 63hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:25
On Time
5
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
21:08
21:01
21:12
21:03
9min
2
4min
Buxar
117 km
21:50
21:46
21:54
21:48
6min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
23:36
23:45
23:55
On Time
4
-
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
02:55
02:05
02:10
On Time
3
-
Satna
524 km
06:11
05:10
06:25
05:15
1hr 10min
1
14min
Katni
623 km
07:41
06:30
07:48
06:35
1hr 13min
3
7min
Jabalpur
714 km
09:25
08:00
09:39
08:10
1hr 29min
1
14min
Pipariya
891 km
11:49
10:38
11:52
10:40
1hr 12min
1
3min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
12:39
12:25
12:35
On Time
6
-
Betul
1065 km
14:36
14:08
14:39
14:10
29min
1
3min
Nagpur
1256 km
17:51
16:50
16:55
On Time
2
-
Chandrapur
1451 km
20:54
19:43
20:57
19:45
1hr 12min
1
3min
Balharshah
1465 km
21:09
21:10
21:15
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1708 km
00:56
00:18
01:03
00:20
43min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1915 km
04:13
03:45
03:55
On Time
4
-
Gudur Jn
2208 km
09:00
08:18
09:03
08:20
43min
1
3min
Perambur
2346 km
11:13
10:40
10:45
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
2470 km
12:50
12:30
12:35
On Time
1
-
Jolarpettai
2554 km
13:53
14:00
14:15
14:10
5min
-
22min
Krishnarajapurm
2686 km
16:37
16:24
16:43
16:25
18min
4
6min
Smvt Bengaluru
2690 km
16:53
17:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 22353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 22353 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 22353 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (22353) train runs from Patna Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2694 km. The fare classes on 22353 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 22353 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it not good cleaning on time train
Jitendra Sahani Kumar Kumar
nice train but service was not good
nice ykks train hetk fuj gulh yhig uujgss ujjhd hhj
very bad experience , food are not available in train and water bottle extreme costly
very bad experience , food are not available in train and water bottle extreme costly
not clean not available water also
very bad experience , food are not available in train and water bottle extreme costly
very bad experience , food are not available in train and water bottle extreme costly
very bad experience , food are not available in train and water bottle extreme costly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW