Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Humsafar Exp 22353 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:25
Patna Jn
44hr 45min
21 Stops
SMVB
17:10
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 22353 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 22353. Check Humsafar Exp 22353 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
WL 93
49% Chances
46min
Thu, 08 Jun
WL 111
57% Chances
10min
Thu, 15 Jun
WL 56
74% Chances
10min
Thu, 22 Jun
RAC 125
10min
Thu, 29 Jun
AVL 0464
7min
July 2023
Thu, 06 Jul
AVL 0596
7min
Thu, 13 Jul
AVL 660
7min
Thu, 20 Jul
AVL 648
7min
Thu, 27 Jul
AVL 660
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration44hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Humsafar Exp 22353 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22353 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:25-0611
ARAAra Jn21:0121:032min49 km21115min
BXRBuxar21:4621:482min118 km21120min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min211 km611On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min355 km-1256min
STASatna05:1005:155min525 km11252min
KTEKatni06:3006:355min623 km3121hr 17min
JBPJabalpur08:0008:1010min714 km1121hr 25min
PPIPipariya10:3810:402min892 km2121hr 16min
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min959 km41231min
BZUBetul14:0814:102min1066 km11239min
NGPNagpur16:5016:555min1257 km21254min
CDChandrapur19:4319:452min1452 km1121hr 9min
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1465 km1123min
WLWarangal00:1800:202min1709 km11358min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min1915 km11340min
GDRGudur Jn08:1808:202min2209 km11319min
PERPerambur10:4010:455min2346 km21321min
KPDKatpadi Jn12:3012:355min2471 km11331min
JTJJolarpettai14:0014:1010min2555 km11312min
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:2416:251min2686 km41328min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru17:10ends-2691 km61310min

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
On Time
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 27hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
6
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
21:06
21:01
21:09
21:03
6min
2
3min
Buxar
117 km
21:58
21:46
22:00
21:48
12min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
23:40
23:45
00:01
23:55
6min
6
21min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
02:49
02:05
02:53
02:10
43min
-
4min
Satna
524 km
05:29
05:10
05:31
05:15
16min
1
2min
Katni
623 km
07:43
06:30
07:56
06:35
1hr 21min
3
13min
Jabalpur
714 km
09:21
08:00
09:30
08:10
1hr 20min
1
9min
Pipariya
891 km
11:36
10:38
11:38
10:40
58min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
12:39
12:25
12:48
12:35
13min
4
9min
Betul
1065 km
14:17
14:08
14:19
14:10
9min
1
2min
Nagpur
1257 km
17:11
16:50
17:21
16:55
26min
2
10min
Chandrapur
1451 km
20:13
19:43
20:15
19:45
30min
1
2min
Balharshah
1465 km
20:44
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
31min
Warangal
1708 km
00:33
00:18
00:36
00:20
16min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1915 km
03:54
03:45
04:05
03:55
10min
1
11min
Gudur Jn
2208 km
08:15
08:18
08:25
08:20
5min
1
10min
Perambur
2346 km
10:42
10:40
10:47
10:45
2min
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
2470 km
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2555 km
13:37
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
33min
Krishnarajapurm
2686 km
16:30
16:24
16:44
16:25
19min
4
14min
Smvt Bengaluru
2690 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 22353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 22353 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 22353 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (22353) train runs from Patna Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2691 km. The fare classes on 22353 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.