Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22353 Humsafar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22353 Humsafar Exp train live running status. 22353 Humsafar Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Thu. 22353 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 22353 Humsafar Exp from Patna Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 17:05. The total distance covered by Humsafar Exp is 2694 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Exp - 22353.
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
6
Source
Ara Jn
50 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
118 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
6
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
356 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
3
5min
Satna
525 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
5min
Katni
623 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
6
10min
Pipariya
892 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
959 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
4
10min
Betul
1066 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1256 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1454 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1468 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Warangal
1710 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1917 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
8
10min
Gudur Jn
2210 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
2347 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
2471 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2555 km
13:50
13:50
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
20min
Krishnarajapurm
2689 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
2694 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Humsafar Exp 22353 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Exp 22353 train starts from Patna Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Exp 22353 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Exp 22353 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Exp 22353 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Exp 22353 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 17:05