Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
18:05
New Tinsukia Jn
64hr 50min
41 Stops
SMVB
10:55
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502. Check Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 seat availability from New Tinsukia Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3860
3A
INR2580
SL
INR995
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
NTSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops41
Duration64hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22502 Ntsk Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 64hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Tinsukia Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts18:05-0111-
DBRGDibrugarh18:5019:0010min42 km111-
MRHTMoranhat19:3319:352min83 km111-
SRTNSibsagar Town20:0920:145min121 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn20:3320:385min137 km111-
MXNMariani Jn21:2621:3610min190 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn22:2622:282min229 km111-
DMVDimapur23:3523:427min299 km111-
DPUDiphu00:2800:302min336 km112-
LMGLumding Jn01:3001:355min368 km-12-
GHYGuwahati05:1005:2010min548 km612-
GLPTGoalpara Town07:1607:182min676 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:3008:355min756 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar09:5710:025min863 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:2210:242min882 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road12:4212:442min974 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:1514:2510min1008 km-12-
KNEKishanganj15:3015:322min1095 km212-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min1241 km312-
RPHRampur Hat21:2821:302min1362 km112-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1722:203min1422 km212-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1553 km413-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1675 km313-
BLSBalasore04:2004:222min1794 km213-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1971 km313-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1999 km413-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min2018 km313-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min2165 km213-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4013:455min2381 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5015:1020min2442 km413-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2642 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:2020:3010min2791 km-13-
OGLOngole22:2822:302min2930 km313-
NLRNellore23:4823:502min3046 km313-
PERPerambur03:1503:205min3221 km214-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:3510min3345 km114-
JTJJolarpettai06:5306:552min3429 km-14-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:0809:102min3563 km314-
BNCEBengaluru East09:1709:181min3564 km-14-
BNCBengaluru Cant09:3609:382min3565 km-14-
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:1510:161min3566 km-14-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru10:55ends-3568 km-14-

Ntsk Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Bolpur S Niktn at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
42 km
18:59
18:50
19:10
19:00
10min
-
11min
Moranhat
83 km
19:50
19:33
19:52
19:35
17min
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
120 km
20:26
20:09
20:30
20:14
16min
-
4min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
20:46
20:33
20:49
20:38
11min
-
3min
Mariani Jn
190 km
21:36
21:26
21:42
21:36
6min
-
6min
Furkating Jn
228 km
22:24
22:26
22:29
22:28
1min
-
5min
Dimapur
298 km
23:56
23:35
00:05
23:42
23min
-
9min
Diphu
335 km
01:18
00:28
01:20
00:30
50min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
02:01
01:30
02:10
01:35
35min
-
9min
Guwahati
548 km
05:15
05:10
05:28
05:20
8min
-
13min
Goalpara Town
679 km
08:02
07:16
08:04
07:18
46min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
730 km
08:50
08:30
08:54
08:35
19min
-
4min
New Alipurduar
837 km
10:13
09:57
10:19
10:02
17min
-
6min
New Cooch Behar
856 km
10:37
10:22
10:46
10:24
22min
-
9min
Jalpaiguri Road
949 km
12:51
12:42
13:32
12:44
48min
-
41min
New Jalpaiguri
983 km
14:29
14:15
15:07
14:25
42min
-
38min
Kishanganj
1070 km
16:26
15:30
16:29
15:32
57min
-
3min
Malda Town
1218 km
18:30
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
30min
Rampur Hat
1342 km
21:12
21:28
21:32
21:30
2min
-
20min
Bolpur S Niktn
1403 km
22:33
22:17
22:35
22:20
15min
-
2min
Dankuni
1534 km
00:35
00:10
00:36
00:15
25min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1653 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
3
10min
Balasore
1769 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1947 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1974 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
1994 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
2141 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
2358 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2419 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2619 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2768 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2907 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
3024 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
3199 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3324 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
3408 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
3539 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
3544 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntsk Smvb Exp - 22502 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ntsk Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtsk Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Train Information

Ntsk Smvb Exp (22502) train runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3568 km. The fare classes on 22502 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntsk Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
uhttujhrer uggujhgjgfubftjkkgfgh
hi I started my journey in njp to Bangalore my problem......bathroom is over flow to much dirty not cleared please don't do like this FYI
very poor customer service center
Cleanness is not good, food not good,
this is unbelievable can i share the video
very lesay this train Time table very
Food No good very vade Food Night food morning Data ha ..
very bad condition in this train
dirty express for bangalore
NO water In The Sleeper. Class and TT is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tinsukia to Baiyappanahalli