Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22502 Ntsk Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22502 Ntsk Smvb Exp train live running status. 22502 Ntsk Smvb Exp train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Fri. 22502 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 22502 Ntsk Smvb Exp from New Tinsukia Jn is 18:05. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 10:55. The total distance covered by Ntsk Smvb Exp is 3544 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Smvb Exp - 22502.
On Time
Crossed Jolarpettai at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Dibrugarh
42 km
19:01
18:50
19:08
19:00
8min
-
7min
Moranhat
83 km
19:45
19:33
19:47
19:35
12min
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
120 km
20:21
20:09
20:24
20:14
10min
-
3min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
20:42
20:33
20:44
20:38
6min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
190 km
21:35
21:26
21:42
21:36
6min
-
7min
Furkating Jn
228 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
298 km
00:00
23:35
00:12
23:42
30min
-
12min
Diphu
335 km
00:59
00:28
01:06
00:30
36min
-
7min
Lumding Jn
368 km
01:38
01:30
01:49
01:35
14min
-
11min
Guwahati
548 km
05:05
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Goalpara Town
679 km
08:04
07:16
08:06
07:18
48min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
730 km
08:56
08:30
09:01
08:35
26min
-
5min
New Alipurduar
837 km
10:29
09:57
10:33
10:02
31min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
856 km
10:51
10:22
10:59
10:24
35min
-
8min
Jalpaiguri Road
949 km
13:35
12:42
13:37
12:44
53min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
983 km
14:22
14:15
15:01
14:25
36min
-
39min
Kishanganj
1070 km
16:06
15:30
16:10
15:32
38min
-
4min
Malda Town
1218 km
18:45
18:50
19:01
19:00
1min
-
16min
Rampur Hat
1342 km
21:32
21:28
21:41
21:30
11min
-
9min
Bolpur S Niktn
1403 km
22:45
22:17
22:48
22:20
28min
-
3min
Dankuni
1534 km
00:54
00:10
00:59
00:15
44min
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1653 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1769 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1947 km
07:45
06:55
07:55
07:00
55min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1975 km
08:23
07:45
08:27
07:50
37min
-
4min
Khurda Road Jn
1994 km
08:58
08:10
09:05
08:30
35min
-
7min
Brahmapur
2141 km
11:06
10:20
11:11
10:25
46min
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
2358 km
13:55
13:40
14:00
13:45
15min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2419 km
14:51
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
19min
Rajahmundry
2619 km
18:37
17:53
18:42
17:55
47min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2768 km
20:57
20:20
21:16
20:30
46min
-
19min
Ongole
2907 km
23:17
22:28
23:20
22:30
50min
-
3min
Nellore
3024 km
00:45
23:48
23:50
On Time
-
1385min
Perambur
3200 km
03:26
03:15
03:31
03:20
11min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3324 km
05:12
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
23min
Jolarpettai
3408 km
06:41
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
14min
Krishnarajapurm
3539 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
4
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
3544 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22502 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train running or not?

A. Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Smvb Exp 22502 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 10:55
Tinsukia to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tinsukia to Baiyappanahalli