Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:10
Kharagpur Jn
28hr 50min
18 Stops
VM
19:00
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603. Check Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Villupuram Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGP
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops18
Duration28hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:10-0411On Time
BLDABelda14:4114:432min38 km2112min
BLSBalasore15:4115:465min119 km2115min
JJKRJajpur K Road17:1117:132min224 km31112min
CTCCuttack18:0518:105min296 km31120min
BBSBhubaneswar18:4518:505min324 km41119min
KURKhurda Road Jn19:1019:2515min343 km31121min
BAMBrahmapur20:5521:005min490 km21129min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:2000:255min706 km31212min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:3001:5020min767 km41211min
RJYRajahmundry04:5805:002min967 km21213min
EEEluru06:2306:252min1057 km31213min
BZAVijayawada Jn07:3007:4010min1116 km5125min
GDRGudur Jn11:4311:452min1409 km11211min
RURenigunta Jn13:0513:105min1492 km512On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn15:5015:555min1625 km41226min
VLRVellore Cant16:1316:152min1635 km11227min
TNMTiruvannamalai17:2117:232min1718 km11226min
VMVillupuram Jn19:00ends-1785 km11214min

Kgp Vm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Reached Villupuram Jn at 20:08
Refresh
Updated 42hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
4
Source
Belda
38 km
14:44
14:41
14:47
14:43
4min
2
2min
Balasore
119 km
15:54
15:41
16:01
15:46
15min
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
224 km
17:14
17:11
17:19
17:13
6min
3
2min
Cuttack
296 km
18:31
18:05
18:43
18:10
33min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
324 km
19:20
18:45
19:31
18:50
41min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
343 km
19:51
19:10
20:11
19:25
46min
3
15min
Brahmapur
490 km
22:07
20:55
22:17
21:00
1hr 17min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
706 km
01:11
00:20
01:16
00:25
51min
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
767 km
02:14
01:30
02:34
01:50
44min
4
20min
Rajahmundry
967 km
05:25
04:58
05:47
05:00
47min
2
2min
Eluru
1057 km
06:50
06:23
06:52
06:25
27min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1116 km
08:16
07:30
08:26
07:40
46min
5
10min
Gudur Jn
1409 km
12:44
11:43
12:51
11:45
1hr 6min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
1492 km
14:02
13:05
14:25
13:10
1hr 15min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
1625 km
16:13
15:50
16:19
15:55
24min
4
5min
Vellore Cant
1635 km
16:42
16:13
16:46
16:15
31min
1
2min
Tiruvannamalai
1718 km
18:41
17:21
18:58
17:23
1hr 35min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
1785 km
20:08
19:00
Destination
1hr 8min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Vm Sf Exp - 22603 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
AE1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kgp Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Train Information

Kgp Vm Sf Exp (22603) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 22603 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Vm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.