Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:10
Kharagpur Jn
1hr 23min
2 Stops
BLS
15:33
Balasore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603. Check Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Balasore station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops2
Duration1hr 23min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Balasore. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 23min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Balasore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:10-0-11-
BLDABelda14:4014:422min38 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3315:385min119 km211-

Kgp Vm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Villupuram Jn at 19:04
Refresh
Updated 34hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:10
On Time
4
Source
Belda
35 km
14:38
14:40
14:47
14:42
5min
2
9min
Balasore
116 km
15:39
15:33
15:47
15:38
9min
2
8min
Jajpur K Road
222 km
16:50
17:10
17:13
17:12
On Time
3
23min
Cuttack
294 km
18:31
18:05
18:10
On Time
4
-
Bhubaneswar
321 km
19:06
18:45
19:15
18:50
25min
4
9min
Khurda Road JN
341 km
19:44
19:10
19:55
19:25
30min
6
11min
Brahmapur
488 km
21:45
20:55
21:52
21:00
52min
2
7min
Vizianagram Jn
705 km
00:33
00:25
00:43
00:30
13min
2
10min
Visakhapatnam
766 km
01:38
01:30
01:50
On Time
3
-
Rajahmundry
966 km
04:35
04:28
04:47
04:30
17min
1
12min
Eluru
1056 km
06:03
05:48
05:50
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1115 km
07:20
07:05
07:31
07:15
16min
1
11min
Gudur Jn
1409 km
11:56
11:43
12:03
11:45
18min
1
7min
Renigunta Jn
1492 km
13:19
13:08
13:28
13:10
18min
5
9min
Katpadi Jn
1617 km
15:52
15:25
16:12
15:30
42min
4
20min
Vellore Cant
1627 km
16:21
15:48
16:28
15:50
38min
1
7min
Tiruvannamalai
1710 km
17:43
17:10
17:51
17:12
39min
1
8min
Villupuram Jn
1778 km
19:04
19:00
Destination
4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Vm Sf Exp - 22603 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Train Information

Kgp Vm Sf Exp (22603) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Balasore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 22603 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Vm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verygood.service.cleenargoodb
good but can be better faster 😜
Fully Crowded...Always Show Waiting,Tatkal Also
food is worest want to be tasty food maintain the pantry car
good but can be better.
good but can be better moment
good but can be better on time speed is good
Shalimar Express nice metow terin
all right but there was two train in a week but now there is only single train please think of it
catering facility was not good and cleaning also so poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW