Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp train live running status. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Thu. 22603 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp from Kharagpur Jn is . The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 00:09. The total distance covered by Kgp Vm Sf Exp is 1778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kgp Vm Sf Exp - 22603.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 9min
Reached Villupuram Jn at 00:09
Refresh
Updated 4hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:10
On Time
2
Source
Belda
35 km
14:44
14:40
14:47
14:42
5min
2
3min
Balasore
116 km
15:33
15:38
On Time
2
-
Jajpur K Road
222 km
17:10
17:12
On Time
3
-
Cuttack
294 km
18:32
18:05
18:42
18:10
32min
3
10min
Bhubaneswar
321 km
19:06
18:45
19:12
18:50
22min
4
6min
Khurda Road Jn
341 km
19:37
19:10
19:47
19:25
22min
3
10min
Brahmapur
488 km
21:41
20:55
21:47
21:00
47min
2
6min
Vizianagram Jn
705 km
00:25
00:30
On Time
2
-
Visakhapatnam
766 km
01:30
01:50
On Time
3
-
Rajahmundry
966 km
04:28
04:30
On Time
1
-
Eluru
1056 km
05:48
05:50
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1115 km
07:05
07:15
On Time
1
-
Gudur Jn
1409 km
11:43
11:45
On Time
1
-
Renigunta Jn
1492 km
13:08
13:10
On Time
5
-
Katpadi Jn
1617 km
20:39
15:25
20:40
15:30
5hr 10min
4
1min
Vellore Cant
1627 km
21:09
15:48
21:20
15:50
5hr 30min
1
11min
Tiruvannamalai
1710 km
23:03
17:10
23:11
17:12
5hr 59min
1
8min
Villupuram Jn
1778 km
00:09
19:00
Destination
5hr 9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22603 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train running or not?

A. Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train now?

A. Check the location of Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train?

A. The last stop for Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 00:09