Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp train live running status. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Thu. 22603 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp from Kharagpur Jn is 14:14. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 22:29. The total distance covered by Kgp Vm Sf Exp is 1830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kgp Vm Sf Exp - 22603.
Overall delay: 3hr 24min
Reached Villupuram Jn at 22:29
Refresh
Updated 10hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:14
14:10
4min
2
Source
Belda
38 km
14:45
14:41
14:47
14:43
4min
2
2min
Balasore
119 km
15:45
15:41
15:50
15:46
4min
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
224 km
17:25
17:11
17:28
17:13
15min
3
3min
Cuttack
296 km
19:09
18:05
19:14
18:10
1hr 4min
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
324 km
19:55
18:45
20:03
18:50
1hr 13min
5
8min
Khurda Road JN
343 km
20:32
19:10
20:43
19:25
1hr 18min
6
11min
Brahmapur
490 km
22:56
20:55
23:00
21:00
2hr
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
706 km
02:47
00:20
02:50
00:25
2hr 25min
3
3min
Visakhapatnam
767 km
04:13
01:30
04:50
01:50
3hr
3
37min
Rajahmundry
967 km
07:48
04:58
08:00
05:00
3hr
1
12min
Eluru
1057 km
09:13
06:23
09:16
06:25
2hr 51min
3
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1116 km
10:11
07:30
10:30
07:40
2hr 50min
1
19min
Gudur Jn
1409 km
14:39
11:43
14:41
11:45
2hr 56min
1
2min
Perambur
1546 km
17:50
13:50
17:54
13:55
3hr 59min
2
4min
Arakkonam Jn
1609 km
18:48
14:48
18:50
14:50
4hr
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
1670 km
19:50
16:00
19:56
16:05
3hr 51min
5
6min
Vellore Cant
1680 km
20:14
16:23
20:19
16:25
3hr 54min
1
5min
Tiruvannamalai
1763 km
21:23
17:21
21:25
17:23
4hr 2min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
1830 km
22:29
19:05
Destination
3hr 24min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22603 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train running or not?

A. Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 14:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train now?

A. Check the location of Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train?

A. The last stop for Kgp Vm Sf Exp 22603 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 22:29