Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
10:00
Purulia Jn
33hr
28 Stops
VM
19:00
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL15
78% Chances
3hr 36min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL12
93% Chances
3hr 36min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
WL8
94% Chances
3hr 36min
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
PRR
-
-
-

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22605 Prr Vm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts10:00-0311-
ADRAAdra Jn10:4510:505min40 km411-
BQABankura11:2811:302min93 km-11-
VSUBishnupur11:5812:002min123 km-11-
MDNMidnapore13:0613:082min195 km-11-
HIJHijli14:0514:105min218 km211-
BLDABelda14:3814:402min250 km-11-
JERJaleswar15:0415:062min283 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3315:385min330 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:1017:122min436 km311-
CTCCuttack18:0518:105min508 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar18:4518:505min535 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:1019:2515min554 km411-
BAMBrahmapur20:5521:005min701 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:2500:305min917 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:3001:5020min978 km312-
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:302min1178 km112-
EEEluru05:4805:502min1268 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn07:0507:1510min1328 km412-
OGLOngole09:1809:202min1466 km312-
NLRNellore10:4310:452min1582 km312-
GDRGudur Jn11:4311:452min1620 km112-
RURenigunta Jn13:0813:102min1704 km412-
PUTPuttur13:4813:502min1729 km312-
TRTTiruttani14:2314:252min1761 km312-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:2515:305min1836 km312-
VLRVellore Cant15:4815:502min1846 km112-
TNMTiruvannamalai17:1017:122min1929 km112-
VMVillupuram Jn19:00ends-1997 km312-

Prr Vm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Villupuram Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Adra Jn
39 km
10:56
10:45
11:02
10:50
12min
-
6min
Bankura
92 km
11:40
11:28
11:42
11:30
12min
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
12:06
11:58
12:08
12:00
8min
-
2min
Midnapore
194 km
12:59
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
9min
Hijli
216 km
14:10
14:05
14:13
14:10
3min
-
3min
Belda
248 km
14:39
14:38
14:41
14:40
1min
-
2min
Jaleswar
281 km
15:07
15:04
15:09
15:06
3min
-
2min
Balasore
329 km
15:44
15:33
15:47
15:38
5min
-
3min
Jajpur K Road
435 km
17:22
17:10
17:23
17:12
11min
-
1min
Cuttack
507 km
18:46
18:05
18:51
18:10
41min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
534 km
19:15
18:45
19:20
18:50
30min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
554 km
19:40
19:10
19:55
19:25
30min
-
15min
Brahmapur
701 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
918 km
00:50
00:25
00:55
00:30
25min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
979 km
01:58
01:30
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1432min
Rajahmundry
1179 km
05:06
04:28
05:15
04:30
45min
-
9min
Eluru
1269 km
06:27
05:48
06:28
05:50
38min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1328 km
07:46
07:05
07:57
07:15
42min
-
11min
Ongole
1467 km
10:08
09:18
10:11
09:20
51min
-
3min
Nellore
1583 km
11:49
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1376min
Gudur Jn
1622 km
12:14
11:43
12:16
11:45
31min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1705 km
13:08
13:08
13:49
13:10
39min
-
41min
Puttur
1729 km
14:16
13:48
14:18
13:50
28min
-
2min
Tiruttani
1759 km
14:37
14:23
14:42
14:25
17min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1830 km
15:43
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1427min
Vellore Cant
1840 km
16:16
15:48
16:20
15:50
30min
-
4min
Tiruvannamalai
1923 km
17:39
17:10
17:41
17:12
29min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1991 km
18:45
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr Vm Sf Exp - 22605 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Prr Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Vm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Train Information

Prr Vm Sf Exp (22605) train runs from Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1997 km. The fare classes on 22605 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prr Vm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality is very bad.
very bad train running is very slow
all are good nice 👍 but not LHB Coaches
Too delay and stopped in not mentioned stations
Worst as it could not even compensate by speed atleast, half an hour early arrival at the destination might be lot of difference. very lethargic,
when will open tatkal July 26th I want go tiruvanmalai
avoid this train at all costs
Not bad, it is good but not outstanding. Average type
bengali passenger travel without tickets. every time they sitting in our reserved place. their body language and behavior so ugly. so i wish irctc to this. thank you
not good enough 😕 😞 😪 😔 😢
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW