Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22605 Prr Vm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22605 Prr Vm Sf Exp train live running status. 22605 Prr Vm Sf Exp train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Fri. 22605 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22605 Prr Vm Sf Exp from Purulia Jn is 10:00. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Prr Vm Sf Exp is 1991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prr Vm Sf Exp - 22605.
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Adra Jn
39 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
92 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
194 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
216 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Belda
248 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
281 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
329 km
15:33
15:33
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
435 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
507 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
534 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
554 km
19:10
19:10
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
701 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
918 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
979 km
01:30
01:30
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1179 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1269 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1328 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1467 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1583 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1622 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1705 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
1729 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1759 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1830 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
1840 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvannamalai
1923 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1991 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22605 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 running or not?

A. Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 starts from Purulia Jn at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 now?

A. Check the location of Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 train?

A. The last stop for Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 19:00
Purulia to Villupuram Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Purulia to Villupuram