Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
21:00
Rameswaram
7hr 15min
8 Stops
CAPE
04:15
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 114
2hr 35min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 044
4hr 6min
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22621 Rmm Cape Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts21:00-0211-
RMDRamanathapuram21:5421:562min54 km-11-
PMKParamakkudi22:1922:201min90 km211-
MNMManamadurai Jn22:4822:502min114 km111-
MDUMadurai Jn23:4523:505min161 km311-
VPTVirudunagar Jn00:2300:252min205 km312-
TENTirunelveli02:2202:253min318 km112-
NCJNagercoil Jn03:3203:353min391 km112-
CAPEKanyakumari04:15ends-407 km112-

Rmm Cape Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Kanyakumari at 04:14
Refresh
Updated 20hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
21:01
21:00
1min
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
22:10
21:54
22:11
21:56
15min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
22:44
22:19
22:45
22:20
25min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
23:14
22:48
23:18
22:50
28min
-
4min
Madurai Jn
161 km
00:04
23:45
00:26
23:50
36min
-
22min
Virudunagar Jn
204 km
00:59
00:23
01:02
00:25
37min
-
3min
Tirunelveli
318 km
02:33
02:22
02:39
02:25
14min
-
6min
Nagercoil Jn
391 km
03:52
03:32
03:56
03:35
21min
-
4min
Kanyakumari
407 km
04:14
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Cape Exp - 22621 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rmm Cape Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Cape Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Train Information

Rmm Cape Exp (22621) train runs from Rameswaram to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 22621 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Cape Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Response for Staff..... Thank you🙏
no electricity in cabin 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
nice... this train is woste smal noo ch hi na nallava ela
hhfukkgfgkhcfgkkjghjhjffjknbcdfj
आजुन या ट्रेन ने परवास केलेला नाही
train on time very good train no problem train on 4 platform from rameshwaram.
Nyz bt travel infrmation is wrong
Local public transport not good miss bihew to all family member
gud
WRITE A REVIEW