Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22621 Rmm Cape Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22621 Rmm Cape Exp train live running status. 22621 Rmm Cape Exp train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 22621 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22621 Rmm Cape Exp from Rameswaram is 21:00. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 04:15. The total distance covered by Rmm Cape Exp is 407 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Cape Exp - 22621.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
161 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
204 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
318 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
3min
Nagercoil Jn
391 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Kanyakumari
407 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22621 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train running or not?

A. Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train starts from Rameswaram at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Cape Exp 22621 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 04:15
Rameswaram to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rameswaram to Kanyakumari