Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
13hr
14 Stops
MAS
08:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Mas S F 22801. Check Vskp Mas S F 22801 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22801 Vskp Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-0711On Time
DVDDuvvada19:3319:352min18 km111
AKPAnakapalle19:4919:501min34 km21110min
ANVAnnavaram20:4420:451min114 km11122min
SLOSamalkot Jn21:1821:202min151 km31130min
RJYRajahmundry22:0322:052min201 km11142min
TDDTadepalligudem22:4422:451min243 km31151min
EEEluru23:2423:251min291 km31150min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5501:0510min350 km41237min
TELTenali Jn01:3801:402min382 km31246min
OGLOngole03:1303:152min489 km3121hr 1min
NLRNellore04:4304:452min605 km3121hr 8min
GDRGudur Jn05:1305:152min643 km11243min
SPESullurupeta05:5305:552min698 km21250min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl08:00ends-780 km71234min

Vskp Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
18 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Annavaram
114 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
1min
Eluru
291 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
4
10min
Tenali Jn
382 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
3
2min
Ongole
489 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
605 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Sullurupeta
698 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F - 22801 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Train Information

Vskp Mas S F (22801) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 780 km. The fare classes on 22801 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.