Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
-11hr 10min
14 Stops
MAS
07:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Mas S F 22801. Check Vskp Mas S F 22801 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration-11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22801 Vskp Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-08111min
DVDDuvvada19:3319:352min17 km111
AKPAnakapalle19:4719:481min33 km1113min
ANVAnnavaram20:3420:351min114 km11116min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km-1126min
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min201 km-1138min
TDDTadepalligudem22:2422:251min242 km31148min
EEEluru23:0923:101min290 km31148min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min350 km-1220min
TELTenali Jn01:1801:202min381 km31229min
OGLOngole02:3802:402min488 km31236min
NLRNellore03:5804:002min605 km31252min
GDRGudur Jn05:1305:152min643 km11219min
SPESullurupeta05:5305:552min698 km-127min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:50ends-781 km11127min

Vskp Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Sullurupeta at 06:43
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:28
19:33
19:37
19:35
2min
1
9min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:49
19:47
19:54
19:48
6min
2
5min
Annavaram
113 km
20:48
20:34
20:54
20:35
19min
1
6min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
21:22
20:58
21:26
21:00
26min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
200 km
22:35
21:43
22:47
21:45
1hr 2min
1
12min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
23:28
22:24
23:33
22:25
1hr 8min
3
5min
Eluru
290 km
00:04
23:09
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
01:19
00:40
01:35
00:50
45min
5
16min
Tenali Jn
381 km
02:05
01:18
02:10
01:20
50min
3
5min
Ongole
488 km
03:42
02:38
03:46
02:40
1hr 6min
3
4min
Nellore
604 km
05:16
03:58
05:16
04:00
1hr 16min
3
-
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:55
05:13
05:59
05:15
44min
1
4min
Sullurupeta
698 km
06:40
05:53
06:43
05:55
48min
2
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:22
07:50
Destination
32min
7
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F - 22801 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Train Information

Vskp Mas S F (22801) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 22801 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Mas S F 22801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice swpptwer beautiful
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
very good app for train schedules
train is not going on time
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
very very worst train please avoid using this train it won't reach on time and you really to sacrifice additional 4hrs to reach Rajahmundry
S3 coach 12th berth window not opening
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW