Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
22:15
Paradip
9hr 45min
14 Stops
VSKP
08:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Sf Exp 22809. Check Vskp Sf Exp 22809 seat availability from Paradip station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
PRDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops14
Duration9hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22809 Vskp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Paradip station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Paradip and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts22:15-0-11-
RHMARahama22:4222:442min24 km-11-
CTCCuttack23:4500:0520min83 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar00:3500:405min111 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0001:1010min130 km212-
BALUBalugaon02:0302:052min201 km-12-
CAPChatrapur02:2702:292min255 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur02:5002:522min277 km212-
IPMIchchpuram03:0803:102min301 km212-
SPTSompeta03:2803:302min319 km-12-
PSAPalasa04:3504:372min351 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road05:2805:302min424 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle05:5806:002min462 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:3006:355min493 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:00ends-554 km612-

Vskp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 34hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
Source
RAHAMA
22 km
22:46
22:52
22:54
On Time
-
-
Cuttack
81 km
23:32
23:55
00:15
On Time
4
-
Bhubaneswar
109 km
00:52
00:45
00:59
00:50
9min
4
7min
Khurda Road JN
128 km
01:21
01:10
01:33
01:20
13min
-
12min
Balugaon
199 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
254 km
03:16
02:37
03:18
02:39
39min
-
2min
Brahmapur
275 km
03:35
03:00
03:40
03:02
38min
2
5min
Ichchpuram
300 km
03:56
03:18
04:02
03:20
42min
1
6min
Sompeta
318 km
04:16
03:38
04:19
03:40
39min
2
3min
Palasa
350 km
04:49
04:35
04:53
04:37
16min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
423 km
05:53
05:31
05:57
05:33
24min
3
4min
Chipurupalle
461 km
06:25
06:01
06:30
06:03
27min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
492 km
07:04
06:35
07:13
06:40
33min
1
9min
Visakhapatnam
553 km
08:35
07:50
Destination
45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Sf Exp - 22809 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Train Information

Vskp Sf Exp (22809) train runs from Paradip to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 554 km. The fare classes on 22809 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Sf Exp 22809 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a nice train for vskp... fair is cheaper than other trains
Train was very bad. Not clean.
very good. ,
very good
WRITE A REVIEW