Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
12:10
Shalimar
27hr 25min
23 Stops
MAS
15:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2550
3A
INR1750
SL
INR665
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 9
96% Chances
1hr 13min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 7
1hr 13min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 007
1hr 13min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 017
1hr 13min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 019
1hr 13min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 026
1hr 13min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0026
3hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
BLS
-
-
-

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts12:10-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn12:2212:242min5 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:0014:055min112 km111On Time
JERJaleswar15:0115:021min181 km111On Time
BLSBalasore15:3815:402min229 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak16:3516:372min291 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road17:1117:132min335 km311On Time
CTCCuttack18:1518:205min407 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min434 km511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:3019:4515min453 km411On Time
BAMBrahmapur21:2521:305min601 km211On Time
PSAPalasa22:5322:552min675 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:505min817 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:5002:1020min879 km312On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn04:1904:201min1029 km312On Time
RJYRajahmundry04:5504:572min1079 km112On Time
EEEluru06:0906:101min1168 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn07:4508:0520min1228 km712On Time
OGLOngole09:5910:001min1367 km312On Time
NLRNellore11:3411:351min1483 km312On Time
GDRGudur Jn12:4812:502min1522 km112On Time
NYPNayudupeta13:1313:152min1550 km212On Time
SPESullurupeta13:3913:401min1577 km212On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:35ends-1659 km312On Time

Shm Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Palasa at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
14:04
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
6min
Jaleswar
181 km
15:09
15:04
15:11
15:06
5min
-
2min
Balasore
228 km
15:42
15:38
15:44
15:40
4min
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
16:38
16:38
17:11
16:40
31min
-
33min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
17:43
17:10
17:45
17:12
33min
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
18:56
18:05
19:01
18:10
51min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
19:41
18:45
19:47
18:50
57min
-
6min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
20:11
19:10
20:20
19:25
55min
-
9min
Brahmapur
600 km
22:17
20:55
22:22
21:00
1hr 22min
-
5min
Palasa
674 km
00:00
22:40
00:02
22:42
1hr 20min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
01:31
00:25
01:32
00:30
1hr 6min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
02:22
01:30
02:27
01:50
52min
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
03:50
03:44
03:51
03:45
6min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
04:32
04:29
04:33
04:30
3min
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1366 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1483 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1521 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1549 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1576 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1659 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Mas Sf Exp - 22825 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Train Information

Shm Mas Sf Exp (22825) train runs from Shalimar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1659 km. The fare classes on 22825 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Mas Sf Exp 22825 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clean in compartment all general ticket holders in resrve bogi harmfull people 😢👎👎
no clean in compartment all general ticket holders in resrve bogi harmfull people 😢👎👎
non reserved passenger comes here and take ur sit .. and u cant do any thing even TT said make some adjustments with the fellow passengers .
SK sayan Ali 🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹👍🌹👍👍🏻👍👍👍🏻👍👍👍👍🏻👍🏻😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
no clean in compartment all general ticket holders in resrve bogi harmfull people 😢👎👎
worst train pls develop this train and pls secure
bokka today to you and will have yrujh
Rinkuxxxxxxxxxccxxxxxxxxxxxx
no clean in compartment all general ticket holders in resrve bogi harmfull people 😢👎👎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW