Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
18:00
Santragachi Jn
28hr
28 Stops
TBM
22:00
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR215
TBM
SRC
-
-
-

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2519:305min108 km-11
BLSBalasore20:4920:512min224 km2111min
BHCBhadrak21:5822:002min286 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road22:3122:332min330 km311
CTCCuttack23:3023:355min402 km411On Time
BBSBhubaneswar00:1000:155min430 km412On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn00:3500:4510min449 km-12On Time
BALUBalugaon01:3001:311min520 km-12On Time
CAPChatrapur02:0702:081min574 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur02:2502:272min596 km-12On Time
SPTSompeta02:5802:591min638 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa04:0504:072min670 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road04:5905:012min743 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn05:5506:005min813 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam07:0507:2520min874 km-12On Time
DVDDuvvada07:5307:552min891 km-12On Time
AKPAnakapalle08:0308:052min907 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn09:3809:402min1024 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry10:2310:252min1074 km-12On Time
EEEluru11:3311:352min1164 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0513:1510min1223 km-12On Time
CLXChirala14:4314:452min1312 km-12On Time
OGLOngole15:1415:162min1362 km-12On Time
NLRNellore16:3216:342min1479 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn17:5317:552min1517 km-12On Time
SPESullurupeta18:4818:502min1572 km-12On Time
MSChennai Egmore20:1020:2010min1659 km-12On Time
TBMTambaram22:00ends-1684 km-12On Time

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Tambaram at 21:48
Refresh
Updated 85hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
19:27
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Balasore
223 km
21:03
20:49
21:06
20:51
15min
-
3min
Bhadrak
286 km
21:44
21:58
22:01
22:00
1min
-
17min
Jajpur K Road
329 km
22:30
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
3min
Cuttack
401 km
23:40
23:30
23:42
23:35
7min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
00:30
00:10
00:37
00:15
22min
-
7min
Khurda Road JN
448 km
01:02
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1423min
Balugaon
519 km
02:03
01:30
02:05
01:31
34min
-
2min
Chatrapur
574 km
02:07
02:07
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
595 km
03:05
02:25
03:07
02:27
40min
-
2min
Sompeta
638 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
670 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
743 km
05:15
04:59
05:17
05:01
16min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
06:05
05:55
06:10
06:00
10min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
07:18
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
7min
Duvvada
891 km
07:55
07:53
07:57
07:55
2min
-
2min
Anakapalle
906 km
08:23
08:08
08:24
08:10
14min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1024 km
10:21
09:39
10:23
09:40
43min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
10:23
10:23
11:17
10:25
52min
-
54min
Eluru
1163 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
13:35
13:05
13:48
13:15
33min
-
13min
Chirala
1312 km
15:32
15:18
15:33
15:20
13min
-
1min
Ongole
1361 km
15:38
15:38
16:16
15:40
36min
-
38min
Nellore
1478 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
18:18
17:53
18:20
17:55
25min
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1572 km
19:14
18:48
19:15
18:50
25min
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
1658 km
21:06
21:10
21:23
21:20
3min
-
17min
Tambaram
1683 km
21:48
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Train Information

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express (22841) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Tambaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1684 km. The fare classes on 22841 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
very comfortable and clean
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
please correct the fare. I have seen in net as 210 but actual fare is 430. journey need to start yet...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW