Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express train live running status. 22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon. 22841 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express from Santragachi Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Tambaram is 22:07. The total distance covered by Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express is 1683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express - 22841.
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Tambaram at 22:07
Refresh
Updated 48hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
19:52
19:25
19:57
19:30
27min
4
5min
Balasore
223 km
21:25
20:48
21:32
20:50
42min
2
2min
Bhadrak
286 km
22:04
21:58
22:09
22:00
9min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
329 km
22:43
22:28
22:56
22:30
26min
3
2min
Cuttack
401 km
00:21
23:25
00:33
23:30
1hr 3min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
01:09
00:01
01:13
00:05
1hr 8min
3
4min
Khurda Road JN
448 km
01:44
00:20
01:54
00:30
1hr 24min
4
10min
Balugaon
519 km
02:54
01:19
02:55
01:20
1hr 35min
-
1min
Chatrapur
574 km
03:37
01:49
03:38
01:50
1hr 48min
-
1min
Brahmapur
595 km
03:54
02:08
03:59
02:10
1hr 49min
2
2min
Sompeta
638 km
04:29
02:39
04:30
02:40
1hr 50min
2
1min
Palasa
670 km
04:05
04:07
45min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
743 km
05:49
04:58
05:52
05:00
52min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
06:45
05:50
06:53
05:55
58min
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
08:05
07:00
08:25
07:20
1hr 5min
4
20min
Duvvada
891 km
08:59
07:50
09:01
07:52
1hr 9min
1
2min
Anakapalle
906 km
09:15
08:08
09:20
08:10
1hr 10min
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
1024 km
10:44
09:44
10:51
09:45
1hr 6min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
11:26
10:28
11:40
10:30
1hr 10min
1
2min
Eluru
1163 km
12:54
11:49
12:55
11:50
1hr 5min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
14:26
13:05
14:36
13:15
1hr 21min
5
10min
Chirala
1312 km
15:55
14:43
15:59
14:45
1hr 14min
2
2min
Ongole
1362 km
16:24
15:53
16:26
15:55
31min
3
2min
Nellore
1478 km
17:59
17:19
18:04
17:20
44min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1517 km
18:47
17:58
18:52
18:00
52min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1572 km
19:29
18:33
19:34
18:35
59min
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
1659 km
21:21
21:15
21:26
21:20
6min
8
5min
Tambaram
1683 km
22:07
22:00
Destination
7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22841 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train running or not?

A. Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train now?

A. Check the location of Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train?

A. The last stop for Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 22841 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 22:07