Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express train live running status. 22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon. 22841 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express from Santragachi Jn is 19:43. The arrival time to Tambaram is 00:30. The total distance covered by Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express is 1683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express - 22841.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 30min
Reached Tambaram at 00:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
19:43
18:00
1hr 43min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
21:09
19:25
19:30
On Time
4
-
Balasore
223 km
22:44
20:49
22:46
20:51
1hr 55min
2
2min
Bhadrak
286 km
23:33
21:58
22:00
On Time
2
-
Jajpur K Road
329 km
00:02
22:31
22:33
On Time
3
-
Cuttack
401 km
01:16
23:30
23:35
On Time
-
-
Bhubaneswar
429 km
01:48
00:10
01:56
00:15
1hr 41min
5
8min
Khurda Road Jn
448 km
02:18
00:35
02:31
00:45
1hr 46min
-
13min
Balugaon
519 km
03:16
01:30
01:31
On Time
-
-
Chatrapur
574 km
04:05
02:07
02:08
On Time
-
-
Brahmapur
595 km
04:26
02:25
04:30
02:27
2hr 3min
2
4min
Sompeta
638 km
05:02
02:58
02:59
On Time
2
-
Palasa
670 km
04:05
04:07
On Time
2
-
Srikakulam Road
743 km
06:24
04:59
06:29
05:01
1hr 28min
3
5min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
07:37
05:55
07:47
06:00
1hr 47min
3
10min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
09:15
07:05
07:25
On Time
3
-
Duvvada
891 km
10:42
07:53
10:45
07:55
2hr 50min
1
3min
Anakapalle
906 km
10:59
08:08
08:10
On Time
2
-
Samalkot Jn
1024 km
12:31
09:39
12:35
09:40
2hr 55min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
14:09
10:23
14:19
10:25
3hr 54min
1
10min
Eluru
1163 km
15:51
11:34
11:35
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
16:49
13:05
17:08
13:15
3hr 53min
5
19min
Chirala
1312 km
18:28
15:18
18:31
15:20
3hr 11min
2
3min
Ongole
1361 km
19:25
15:38
19:28
15:40
3hr 48min
3
3min
Nellore
1478 km
21:18
16:34
21:20
16:35
4hr 45min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
21:48
17:53
21:50
17:55
3hr 55min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1572 km
22:33
18:48
22:35
18:50
3hr 45min
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
1658 km
23:57
21:10
00:11
21:20
2hr 51min
-
14min
Tambaram
1683 km
00:30
22:00
Destination
2hr 30min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22841 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train running or not?

A. Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 19:43. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train now?

A. Check the location of Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train?

A. The last stop for Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 00:30