Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
07:15
Tambaram
27hr 10min
28 Stops
SRC
10:25
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842. Check Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 seat availability from Tambaram station to Santragachi Jn station.

GN
INR215
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed
Stops28
Duration27hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts07:15-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore07:4507:505min25 km6113min
SPESullurupeta09:2309:252min111 km1119min
GDRGudur Jn10:1810:202min167 km2118min
NLRNellore10:4810:502min205 km21111min
OGLOngole12:1812:202min322 km11113min
CLXChirala13:0313:052min371 km31115min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3014:4010min460 km61123min
EEEluru15:3815:402min520 km21125min
RJYRajahmundry17:0317:052min609 km31131min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:4817:502min659 km11141min
AKPAnakapalle19:1319:152min777 km31130min
DVDDuvvada19:5319:552min793 km41118min
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:3020:5020min810 km11118min
VZMVizianagram Jn21:4021:455min871 km41125min
CHESrikakulam Road22:3822:402min940 km21125min
PSAPalasa23:4823:502min1013 km31128min
SPTSompeta00:0900:101min1045 km31226min
BAMBrahmapur00:3300:352min1088 km11228min
CAPChatrapur00:5300:552min1109 km-1227min
BALUBalugaon01:3301:352min1164 km-1229min
KURKhurda Road Jn02:3002:4010min1235 km21227min
BBSBhubaneswar03:0503:105min1254 km11227min
CTCCuttack03:3003:355min1282 km11226min
JJKRJajpur K Road04:3804:402min1354 km21233min
BHCBhadrak06:0106:032min1397 km31239min
BLSBalasore06:4306:452min1460 km31245min
KGPKharagpur Jn08:3508:405min1576 km6121hr 1min
SRCSantragachi Jn10:25ends-1684 km-121hr 8min

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
7
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
6
5min
Sullurupeta
111 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
2min
Gudur Jn
166 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
204 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
321 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
371 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
6
10min
Eluru
519 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Rajahmundry
609 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
659 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
776 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
792 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
940 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
1013 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
3
2min
Sompeta
1045 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
1min
Brahmapur
1087 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
Chatrapur
1109 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1163 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1234 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
1281 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1353 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1397 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1459 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1575 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
1683 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express - 22842 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Train Information

Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express (22842) train runs from Tambaram to Santragachi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1684 km. The fare classes on 22842 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.