Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express train live running status. 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Wed. 22842 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express from Tambaram is . The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 04:37. The total distance covered by Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express is 1683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express - 22842.
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Overall delay: 24hr
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
07:15
24hr
7
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
07:45
07:50
23hr 53min
6
1min
Sullurupeta
111 km
08:50
09:23
08:51
09:25
23hr 27min
1
1min
Gudur Jn
166 km
09:21
10:18
09:22
10:20
23hr 3min
2
1min
Nellore
204 km
09:49
10:48
09:50
10:50
23hr 1min
2
1min
Ongole
321 km
11:04
12:18
11:05
12:20
22hr 46min
1
1min
Chirala
371 km
11:41
13:03
11:42
13:05
22hr 38min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
12:58
14:30
13:03
14:40
22hr 28min
6
5min
Eluru
519 km
13:55
15:38
13:56
15:40
22hr 17min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
609 km
15:09
17:03
15:10
17:05
22hr 6min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
659 km
15:49
17:48
15:50
17:50
22hr 1min
1
1min
Anakapalle
776 km
17:10
19:13
17:11
19:15
21hr 57min
3
1min
Duvvada
792 km
17:40
19:53
17:41
19:55
21hr 47min
4
1min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
18:10
20:30
18:15
20:50
21hr 40min
1
5min
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
19:01
21:40
19:02
21:45
21hr 21min
4
1min
Srikakulam Road
940 km
19:52
22:38
19:53
22:40
21hr 14min
2
1min
Palasa
1013 km
20:46
23:48
20:47
23:50
20hr 58min
3
1min
Sompeta
1045 km
21:06
00:09
21:07
00:10
20hr 57min
3
1min
Brahmapur
1087 km
21:29
00:33
21:30
00:35
20hr 56min
1
1min
Chatrapur
1109 km
21:44
00:53
21:45
00:55
20hr 51min
-
1min
Balugaon
1163 km
22:18
01:33
22:19
01:35
20hr 45min
3
1min
Khurda Road JN
1234 km
23:02
02:30
23:07
02:40
20hr 32min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1254 km
23:29
03:05
23:30
03:10
20hr 24min
1
1min
Cuttack
1281 km
23:47
03:30
23:48
03:35
20hr 17min
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
1353 km
00:45
04:38
00:46
04:40
20hr 7min
2
1min
Bhadrak
1397 km
01:30
06:01
01:31
06:03
19hr 29min
3
1min
Balasore
1459 km
02:06
06:43
02:07
06:45
19hr 23min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1575 km
03:24
08:35
03:25
08:40
18hr 49min
6
1min
Santragachi Jn
1683 km
04:37
10:35
Destination
18hr 2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train running or not?

A. Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train starts from Tambaram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train now?

A. Check the location of Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train?

A. The last stop for Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 04:37