Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
28hr 45min
22 Stops
VSKP
05:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Vskp Express 22848. Check Ltt Vskp Express 22848 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2525
2S
INR385
3A
INR1735
SL
INR655
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops22
Duration28hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22848 Ltt Vskp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min38 km411-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn04:2704:303min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0007:055min429 km411-
AKAkola Jn08:5509:005min569 km211-
BDBadnera Jn10:2710:303min647 km211-
WRWardha Jn11:4211:453min743 km111-
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km611-
GGondia Jn15:2415:262min951 km411-
DURGDurg17:3517:405min1087 km311-
RRaipur Jn18:1518:2510min1124 km311-
MSMDMahasamund19:3919:412min1177 km211-
KRARKhariar Road20:1920:212min1229 km211-
KBJKantabanji21:1021:2010min1293 km211-
TIGTitlagarh21:5522:0510min1326 km-11-
KSNGKesinga22:2522:272min1339 km111-
MNGDMuniguda23:2323:252min1412 km-11-
RGDARayagada01:2501:305min1466 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram02:0802:102min1512 km-12-
VBLBobbili02:3302:352min1537 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn03:3003:355min1590 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:00ends-1651 km112-

Ltt Vskp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Vizianagram Jn at 04:06
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
On Time
4
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
01:40
00:57
01:44
01:00
44min
4
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
04:26
03:30
04:30
03:35
55min
2
4min
Manmad Jn
239 km
05:36
04:27
05:39
04:30
1hr 9min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
08:30
07:00
07:05
On Time
6
-
Akola Jn
563 km
10:58
08:55
09:00
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
642 km
12:09
10:27
10:30
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
737 km
13:27
11:42
13:31
11:45
1hr 46min
1
4min
Nagpur
816 km
14:48
13:35
13:40
On Time
6
-
Gondia Jn
946 km
16:53
15:24
16:57
15:26
1hr 31min
4
4min
Durg
1081 km
18:46
17:35
17:40
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
1118 km
19:43
18:15
19:57
18:25
1hr 32min
5
14min
Mahasamund
1172 km
20:41
19:39
20:45
19:41
1hr 4min
2
4min
Khariar Road
1223 km
21:22
20:19
21:24
20:21
1hr 3min
2
2min
Kantabanji
1288 km
22:18
21:10
22:29
21:20
1hr 9min
2
11min
Titlagarh
1321 km
22:53
21:55
23:14
22:05
1hr 9min
1
21min
Kesinga
1334 km
23:27
22:25
23:31
22:27
1hr 4min
1
4min
Muniguda
1407 km
00:47
23:23
00:53
23:25
1hr 28min
1
6min
Rayagada
1462 km
02:01
01:25
02:08
01:30
38min
1
7min
Parvatipuram
1508 km
02:47
02:08
02:49
02:10
39min
3
2min
Bobbili
1532 km
03:11
02:33
03:15
02:35
40min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1587 km
04:01
03:30
04:06
03:35
31min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1648 km
05:36
05:00
Destination
36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Express - 22848 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Vskp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Vskp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Train Information

Ltt Vskp Express (22848) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1651 km. The fare classes on 22848 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Vskp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Vskp Express 22848 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the cleanliness of the 3tier is good
Jitne Log Ne Comment Kya Hai Ki Sahi Nahi Hai Usse Kai Guna Ziyaada Behtar Hai Coach And Washroom Ki Safai Bhi Sahi Hai S'8 Ke Washroom Ke Nal Me Paani Slow Nikalta Hai Train Nagpur Time Se Pehle Pahunch Gayi. Waiting Person nahi Hai..
no maintenance at all and not on time on every time
bad condition no charging pin
No food and water services it's too bad to travel no cleaning was not good.
No food and water services it's too bad to travel no cleaning was not good.
No food and water services it's too bad to travel no cleaning was not good.
No food and water services it's too bad to travel no cleaning was not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW