Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
21:05
Puri
9hr 30min
11 Stops
DGHA
06:35
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890. Check Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 seat availability from Puri station to Digha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1270
3A
INR900
SL
INR345
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Digha. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts21:05-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:3521:405min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar22:2022:255min63 km111-
CTCCuttack22:5523:005min91 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:4923:512min163 km211-
BHCBhadrak01:0801:102min206 km312-
BLSBalasore01:5101:532min268 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:3503:405min387 km-12-
PKUPanskura04:2304:252min431 km112-
TMZTamluk04:4804:502min455 km212-
KATIKanthi P H05:4605:482min516 km212-
DGHADigha06:35ends-549 km312-

Puri Dgha Sup Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 24hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
429 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
453 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanthi P H
514 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Digha
547 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Dgha Sup Ex - 22890 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Dgha Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Dgha Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Train Information

Puri Dgha Sup Ex (22890) train runs from Puri to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 549 km. The fare classes on 22890 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Dgha Sup Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train services, Related to on time - If trains never be on time then everything is meaning less . Because we are not in a hotel, where food and cleanliness is a priority. We are traveling on the train so timeing is very important rather than everything...
jhakasss and our favourite train
jhakasss and our favourite train
jhakasss and our favourite train
A good train running on time.
hebby ...................................... ......
Cleanliness & staff service is excellent... Bit of late timing than the scheduled... Overall awesome...
jhakasss and our favourite train
not on time but it's clear and family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Puri to Digha Trains Seat Availability
Puri to Digha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puri to Digha