Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
21:40
Hapa
0 Stops
HAPA
Invalid date
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
HAPA
-
-
-

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hapa Mao Sf Exp - 22908 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 runs from Hapa to Hapa, 1 days. The Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 mail express departs from Hapa at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Hapa at Invalid date hrs. The total running duration of Hapa Mao Sf Exp train is , stopping at 1 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hapa Mao Sf Exp - 22908 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hapa Mao Sf Exp has the longest halt time at , a maximum of . Book train tickets for Hapa Mao Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HAPAHapastarts21:40-0-11-

Hapa Mao Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 23min
Crossed Thivim at 21:43
Refresh
Updated 14hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hapa
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Rajkot Jn
76 km
22:38
22:50
23:03
22:55
8min
-
25min
Surendranagar
192 km
00:53
00:41
00:57
00:43
14min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
257 km
01:47
01:45
01:51
01:47
4min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
322 km
03:09
03:05
03:42
03:15
27min
-
33min
Nadiad Jn
368 km
04:21
04:01
04:23
04:03
20min
-
2min
Anand Jn
387 km
04:36
04:18
04:38
04:20
18min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
422 km
06:25
04:58
06:41
05:08
1hr 33min
-
16min
Bharuch Jn
493 km
07:37
06:00
07:39
06:02
1hr 37min
-
2min
Surat
552 km
08:30
06:57
08:40
07:02
1hr 38min
-
10min
Vapi
647 km
09:48
08:17
09:50
08:19
1hr 31min
-
2min
Vasai Road
768 km
11:27
10:05
11:33
10:10
1hr 23min
-
6min
Panvel
833 km
12:54
11:25
13:12
11:30
1hr 42min
-
18min
Khed
1006 km
15:56
14:02
16:06
14:04
2hr 2min
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1111 km
18:05
16:25
18:36
16:30
2hr 6min
-
31min
Kudal
1251 km
20:41
18:38
20:53
18:40
2hr 13min
-
12min
Thivim
1301 km
21:41
19:18
21:43
19:20
2hr 23min
-
2min
Madgaon
1347 km
22:51
21:00
Destination
1hr 51min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hapa Mao Sf Exp - 22908 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Hapa Mao Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa Mao Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Train Information

Hapa Mao Sf Exp (22908) train runs from Hapa to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 22908 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hapa Mao Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hapa Mao Sf Exp 22908 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
great train but given to stop ankleshwar jn.
no cleanliness in train...switch are not working.
delayed at madgao jn. food Quality of pantry car is not good.advise order restaurant online.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW