Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
20:55
Rewa
25hr 45min
23 Stops
RJT
22:40
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 001
2hr 21min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 9min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0006
1hr 9min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 9min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 9min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
REWA
-
-
-

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts20:55-0211-
STASatna21:4521:505min50 km111-
MYRMaihar22:1322:152min85 km211-
KTEKatni23:0523:105min148 km511-
JBPJabalpur00:2500:3510min239 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur01:3801:402min323 km212-
PPIPipariya02:3802:402min417 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:1010min484 km-12-
KNWKhandwa06:3006:322min667 km112-
BAUBurhanpur07:1907:201min736 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min791 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn08:5709:003min815 km212-
ANAmalner09:4809:513min870 km112-
NDBNandurbar11:2011:3010min966 km112-
STSurat13:5013:555min1126 km112-
BHBharuch Jn14:3614:382min1185 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4315:485min1255 km212-
ANNDAnand Jn16:2116:232min1290 km312-
NDNadiad Jn16:3816:402min1309 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:4518:0015min1354 km412-
VGViramgam Jn18:5819:002min1420 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar20:1420:162min1485 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn21:1121:132min1559 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn22:40ends-1601 km312-

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Rajkot Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
20:56
20:55
1min
-
Source
Satna
49 km
22:17
21:45
22:34
21:50
44min
-
17min
Maihar
84 km
23:12
22:13
23:14
22:15
59min
-
2min
Katni
147 km
00:05
23:05
00:09
23:10
59min
-
4min
Jabalpur
238 km
02:03
00:25
02:14
00:35
1hr 39min
-
11min
Narsinghpur
322 km
03:23
01:38
03:25
01:40
1hr 45min
-
2min
Pipariya
416 km
04:33
02:38
04:35
02:40
1hr 55min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
482 km
05:34
04:00
05:52
04:10
1hr 42min
-
18min
Khandwa
666 km
07:56
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1356min
Burhanpur
735 km
09:07
07:19
09:09
07:20
1hr 49min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
789 km
09:57
08:20
10:06
08:25
1hr 41min
-
9min
Jalgaon Jn
813 km
10:40
08:57
10:45
09:00
1hr 45min
-
5min
Amalner
868 km
11:27
09:48
11:29
09:51
1hr 38min
-
2min
Nandurbar
963 km
12:34
11:20
12:37
11:30
1hr 7min
-
3min
Surat
1124 km
15:42
13:50
15:46
13:55
1hr 51min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
1183 km
16:38
14:36
16:40
14:38
2hr 2min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1254 km
17:34
15:43
17:44
15:48
1hr 56min
-
10min
Anand Jn
1289 km
18:11
16:21
18:13
16:23
1hr 50min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1308 km
18:28
16:38
18:30
16:40
1hr 50min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1354 km
19:18
17:45
19:36
18:00
1hr 36min
-
18min
Viramgam Jn
1419 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1485 km
21:50
20:14
21:58
20:16
1hr 42min
-
8min
Wankaner Jn
1559 km
23:00
21:11
23:08
21:13
1hr 55min
-
8min
Rajkot Jn
1601 km
23:50
22:40
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp - 22938 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Rjt Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Rjt Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Train Information

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp (22938) train runs from Rewa to Rajkot Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1601 km. The fare classes on 22938 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Rjt Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train from burhanpur
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
very nice train train reach time to time
sweet and right taime to traind ....
nice train super fast or family k ley be bhot achi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW