Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp train live running status. 22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) on Mon. 22938 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp from Rewa is 20:56. The arrival time to Rajkot Jn is 23:51. The total distance covered by Rewa Rjt Sup Exp is 1601 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Rajkot Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Rjt Sup Exp - 22938.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Wankaner Jn at 23:08
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
20:56
20:55
1min
-
Source
Satna
49 km
22:17
21:45
22:34
21:50
44min
-
17min
Maihar
84 km
23:12
22:13
23:14
22:15
59min
-
2min
Katni
147 km
00:05
23:05
00:09
23:10
59min
-
4min
Jabalpur
238 km
02:03
00:25
02:14
00:35
1hr 39min
-
11min
Narsinghpur
322 km
03:23
01:38
03:25
01:40
1hr 45min
-
2min
Pipariya
416 km
04:33
02:38
04:35
02:40
1hr 55min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
482 km
05:34
04:00
05:52
04:10
1hr 42min
-
18min
Khandwa
666 km
07:56
06:30
06:32
On Time
-
1356min
Burhanpur
735 km
09:07
07:19
09:09
07:20
1hr 49min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
789 km
09:57
08:20
10:06
08:25
1hr 41min
-
9min
Jalgaon Jn
813 km
10:40
08:57
10:45
09:00
1hr 45min
-
5min
Amalner
868 km
11:27
09:48
11:29
09:51
1hr 38min
-
2min
Nandurbar
963 km
12:34
11:20
12:37
11:30
1hr 7min
-
3min
Surat
1124 km
15:42
13:50
15:46
13:55
1hr 51min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
1183 km
16:38
14:36
16:40
14:38
2hr 2min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1254 km
17:34
15:43
17:44
15:48
1hr 56min
-
10min
Anand Jn
1289 km
18:11
16:21
18:13
16:23
1hr 50min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1308 km
18:28
16:38
18:30
16:40
1hr 50min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1354 km
19:18
17:45
19:36
18:00
1hr 36min
-
18min
Viramgam Jn
1419 km
18:58
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1485 km
21:50
20:14
21:58
20:16
1hr 42min
-
8min
Wankaner Jn
1559 km
23:00
21:11
23:08
21:13
1hr 55min
-
8min
Rajkot Jn
1601 km
23:51
22:40
Destination
1hr 11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22938 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train running or not?

A. Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train starts from Rewa at 20:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Rjt Sup Exp 22938 train is Rajkot Jn(RJT). The train reaches Rajkot Jn at 23:51
Rewa to Rajkot Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rewa to Rajkot