Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
13:45
Gandhidham Bg
42hr 20min
34 Stops
PURI
08:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 5
15min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 8
15min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 014
15min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 027
15min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 022
15min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 031
15min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 031
59min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22973 Gimb Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Puri. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts13:45-0211-
BCOBBhachau Bg14:1714:192min38 km211-
VGViramgam Jn17:1517:172min236 km311-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:4519:0015min301 km411-
NDNadiad Jn19:4419:462min347 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn20:0220:042min365 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn20:4220:475min401 km211-
STSurat22:5022:555min530 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:4501:5510min690 km212-
ANAmalner03:0503:072min785 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn04:0704:103min841 km412-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3504:405min865 km612-
MKUMalkapur05:2805:302min915 km212-
AKAkola Jn06:5006:555min1004 km212-
BDBadnera Jn08:0208:053min1083 km212-
WRWardha Jn09:1309:152min1179 km412-
NGPNagpur10:5010:555min1257 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:5612:582min1387 km412-
DURGDurg15:0515:105min1523 km312-
RRaipur Jn15:5016:0010min1559 km-12-
KBJKantabanji18:4518:5510min1729 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh19:3519:4510min1762 km-12-
KSNGKesinga20:0020:022min1775 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda21:1021:122min1848 km-12-
RGDARayagada22:4522:505min1902 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram23:2823:302min1948 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4301:0825min2026 km113-
CHESrikakulam Road02:0102:032min2095 km-13-
PSAPalasa03:2503:272min2168 km-13-
SPTSompeta03:5103:532min2200 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur04:1704:225min2242 km113-
CAPChatrapur04:3704:392min2263 km-13-
BALUBalugaon05:2405:262min2318 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min2389 km413-
PURIPuri08:05ends-2432 km113-

Gimb Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:42
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
5min
Surat
530 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
690 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Amalner
786 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
915 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1257 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1522 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
1729 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1775 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1848 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1903 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1950 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2028 km
00:43
00:43
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
2097 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2170 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
2202 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
2245 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
2266 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2321 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2392 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Puri
2436 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Exp - 22973 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train Information

Gimb Puri Exp (22973) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 22973 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dunia ka faltu train he bahut time wrest
not in time reached.very bad
overall aap is very nice
good and bad is there. so please do something new to cleaning on time food
very nice and nice brother and Hits action in
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali toilet bht bht kharb h .... bht ... kharab smells krta h ..all time bad smell krta h .... vomiting hogya..
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW