Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
13:45
Gandhidham Bg
42hr 20min
34 Stops
PURI
08:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL4
95% Chances
10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
10min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 3
10min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 009
10min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 028
10min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 027
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Puri Exp - 22973 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Puri Exp 22973 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri, 1 days. The Gimb Puri Exp 22973 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Puri Exp train is 42hr 20min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Puri Exp - 22973 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Vizianagram Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gimb Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts13:45-0-11-
BCOBBhachau Bg14:1714:192min38 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn17:1517:172min236 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:4519:0015min301 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:4419:462min347 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn20:0220:042min365 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn20:4220:475min401 km-11-
STSurat22:5022:555min530 km-11-
NDBNandurbar01:4501:5510min690 km-12-
ANAmalner03:0503:072min785 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn04:0704:103min841 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3504:405min865 km-12-
MKUMalkapur05:2805:302min915 km-12-
AKAkola Jn06:5006:555min1004 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn08:0208:053min1083 km-12-
WRWardha Jn09:1309:152min1179 km-12-
NGPNagpur10:5010:555min1257 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:5612:582min1387 km-12-
DURGDurg15:0515:105min1523 km-12-
RRaipur Jn15:5016:0010min1559 km-12-
KBJKantabanji18:4518:5510min1729 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh19:3519:4510min1762 km-12-
KSNGKesinga20:0020:022min1775 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda21:1021:122min1848 km-12-
RGDARayagada22:4522:505min1902 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram23:2823:302min1948 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4301:0825min2026 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road02:0102:032min2095 km-13-
PSAPalasa03:2503:272min2168 km-13-
SPTSompeta03:5103:532min2200 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur04:1704:225min2242 km-13-
CAPChatrapur04:3704:392min2263 km-13-
BALUBalugaon05:2405:262min2318 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min2389 km-13-
PURIPuri08:05ends-2432 km-13-

Gimb Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Puri at 07:48
Refresh
Updated 3hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:50
13:45
5min
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
14:27
14:17
14:29
14:19
10min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
17:49
17:15
17:52
17:17
35min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:59
18:45
19:18
19:00
18min
-
19min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
19:50
19:44
19:52
19:46
6min
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:06
20:02
20:08
20:04
4min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:44
20:42
20:51
20:47
4min
-
7min
Surat
530 km
22:30
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
25min
Nandurbar
690 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Amalner
786 km
03:03
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
4min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
04:04
04:07
04:16
04:10
6min
-
12min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
04:49
04:35
04:59
04:40
19min
-
10min
Malkapur
915 km
05:43
05:28
05:45
05:30
15min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
07:06
06:50
07:11
06:55
16min
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
08:25
08:02
08:29
08:05
24min
-
4min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1257 km
10:54
10:50
11:03
10:55
8min
-
9min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
12:58
12:56
13:02
12:58
4min
-
4min
Durg
1522 km
15:23
15:05
15:32
15:10
22min
-
9min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
16:16
15:50
16:35
16:00
35min
-
19min
Kantabanji
1729 km
18:55
18:45
19:05
18:55
10min
-
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
19:44
19:35
20:00
19:45
15min
-
16min
Kesinga
1775 km
20:25
20:00
20:27
20:02
25min
-
2min
Muniguda
1848 km
21:53
21:10
21:55
21:12
43min
-
2min
Rayagada
1903 km
22:50
22:45
22:55
22:50
5min
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1950 km
23:34
23:28
23:36
23:30
6min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2028 km
01:07
00:43
01:35
01:08
27min
-
28min
Srikakulam Road
2097 km
02:12
02:01
02:13
02:03
10min
-
1min
Palasa
2170 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
2202 km
03:50
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
3min
Brahmapur
2245 km
04:30
04:17
04:35
04:22
13min
-
5min
Chatrapur
2266 km
04:51
04:37
04:53
04:39
14min
-
2min
Balugaon
2321 km
05:33
05:24
05:35
05:26
9min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2392 km
06:40
06:25
07:00
06:45
15min
-
20min
Puri
2436 km
07:48
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Exp - 22973 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train Information

Gimb Puri Exp (22973) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 22973 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Puri Exp 22973 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakvas train hai ye vali toilet bht bht kharb h .... bht ... kharab smells krta h ..all time bad smell krta h .... vomiting hogya..
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
bakvas train hai ye vali isme bethna nai
very bad no clining sheets very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW