Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22973 Gimb Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22973 Gimb Puri Exp train live running status. 22973 Gimb Puri Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Puri (PURI) on Wed. 22973 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 22973 Gimb Puri Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 13:45. The arrival time to Puri is 08:05. The total distance covered by Gimb Puri Exp is 2436 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Puri Exp - 22973.
Today
05-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Viramgam Jn at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:28
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
15min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
19:27
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:25
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
5min
Surat
530 km
22:33
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
5min
Nandurbar
690 km
01:28
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
10min
Amalner
786 km
02:48
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
03:50
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
4
3min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
04:18
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
6
5min
Malkapur
915 km
05:11
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
06:33
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
07:45
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
08:56
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
4
2min
Nagpur
1257 km
10:33
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
4
5min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
12:39
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
4
2min
Durg
1522 km
14:48
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
15:33
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
1729 km
18:28
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
19:18
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1775 km
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1848 km
20:53
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1903 km
22:28
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1950 km
23:11
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2028 km
00:26
00:43
01:08
01:08
On Time
1
25min
Srikakulam Road
2097 km
01:44
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2170 km
03:08
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
2202 km
03:34
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
2245 km
04:00
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
2266 km
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2321 km
05:07
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2392 km
06:08
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
20min
Puri
2436 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22973 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train running or not?

A. Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 08:05
Gandhidham to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Puri