Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22973 Gimb Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22973 Gimb Puri Exp train live running status. 22973 Gimb Puri Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Puri (PURI) on Wed. 22973 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22973 Gimb Puri Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 13:50. The arrival time to Puri is 08:23. The total distance covered by Gimb Puri Exp is 2435 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Puri Exp - 22973.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Puri at 08:23
Refresh
Updated 11hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:50
13:45
5min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
14:25
14:17
14:29
14:19
10min
2
4min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
14:44
14:38
14:46
14:40
6min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
17:18
17:15
17:28
17:17
11min
2
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:45
18:45
19:21
19:00
21min
8
36min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
20:05
19:44
20:09
19:46
23min
1
4min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:25
20:02
20:29
20:04
25min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:59
20:42
21:06
20:47
19min
1
7min
Surat
530 km
22:45
22:50
22:56
22:55
On Time
2
11min
Nandurbar
690 km
02:07
01:45
02:14
01:55
19min
2
7min
Amalner
786 km
03:14
03:05
03:20
03:07
13min
2
6min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
04:12
04:07
04:18
04:10
8min
3
6min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
04:40
04:35
04:40
On Time
5
-
Malkapur
915 km
05:46
05:28
05:50
05:30
20min
2
4min
Akola Jn
1004 km
07:11
06:50
06:55
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1083 km
08:15
08:02
08:05
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1178 km
09:42
09:13
09:47
09:15
32min
1
5min
Nagpur
1257 km
11:14
10:50
11:30
10:55
35min
6
16min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
13:26
12:48
13:33
12:50
43min
4
7min
Durg
1522 km
15:23
15:05
15:10
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
1559 km
16:09
15:50
16:35
16:00
35min
5
26min
Kantabanji
1728 km
18:58
18:55
19:06
19:05
On Time
2
8min
Titlagarh
1761 km
19:50
19:40
20:01
19:50
11min
1
11min
Kesinga
1775 km
20:19
20:05
20:22
20:07
15min
1
3min
Muniguda
1847 km
21:27
21:15
21:31
21:17
14min
1
4min
Rayagada
1902 km
22:46
22:35
22:56
22:40
16min
2
10min
Parvatipuram
1949 km
23:38
23:18
23:44
23:20
24min
-
6min
Vizianagram Jn
2027 km
00:55
00:45
01:22
01:10
12min
1
27min
Srikakulam Road
2097 km
02:14
02:03
02:14
02:05
9min
2
-
Palasa
2170 km
03:07
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
3
20min
Sompeta
2202 km
03:49
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
3
4min
Brahmapur
2244 km
04:20
04:17
04:28
04:22
6min
1
8min
Chatrapur
2265 km
04:43
04:37
04:39
On Time
1
-
Balugaon
2320 km
05:29
05:24
05:32
05:26
6min
3
3min
Khurda Road Jn
2391 km
06:33
06:25
06:57
06:45
12min
6
24min
Puri
2435 km
08:23
08:05
Destination
18min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22973 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train running or not?

A. Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Puri Exp 22973 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 08:23
Gandhidham to Puri Trains Running Status