Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22973 Gimb Puri Sup Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22973 Gimb Puri Sup train live running status. 22973 Gimb Puri Sup train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Puri (PURI) on Wed. 22973 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22973 Gimb Puri Sup from Gandhidham Bg is 13:57. The arrival time to Puri is 08:35. The total distance covered by Gimb Puri Sup is 2431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Puri Sup - 22973.
Yesterday
24-04-2024
On Time
Crossed Amalner at 03:07
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:57
13:45
12min
1
Source
Bhachau Bg
38 km
14:27
14:15
14:29
14:17
12min
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
14:49
14:33
14:51
14:35
16min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
16:57
17:12
17:22
17:14
8min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:32
18:45
19:03
18:55
8min
9
10min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
19:45
19:44
19:48
19:46
2min
1
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:03
20:02
20:06
20:04
2min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:50
20:38
20:56
20:43
13min
1
5min
Surat
529 km
22:41
22:50
22:58
22:55
3min
2
5min
Nandurbar
689 km
01:43
01:45
01:57
01:55
2min
2
10min
Amalner
784 km
02:52
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
04:04
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
3min
Bhusaval Jn
864 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:40
On Time
5
5min
Malkapur
914 km
05:31
05:28
05:34
05:30
3min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
1082 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1257 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
5min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
12:57
12:48
13:01
12:50
9min
4
2min
Durg
1522 km
15:05
15:05
15:18
15:10
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
16:08
15:50
16:22
16:00
18min
7
10min
Kantabanji
1728 km
19:15
18:55
19:28
19:05
20min
2
10min
Titlagarh
1761 km
20:09
19:40
20:17
19:50
29min
3
10min
Kesinga
1774 km
20:37
20:05
20:40
20:07
32min
1
2min
Muniguda
1847 km
21:49
21:15
21:56
21:17
34min
1
2min
Rayagada
1901 km
23:12
22:35
23:18
22:40
37min
1
5min
Parvatipuram
1948 km
00:01
23:18
00:04
23:20
43min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2025 km
01:22
00:45
01:48
01:10
37min
2
25min
Srikakulam Road
2094 km
02:46
02:03
02:49
02:05
43min
2
2min
Palasa
2167 km
03:45
03:25
03:50
03:27
20min
3
2min
Sompeta
2199 km
04:15
03:51
04:17
03:53
24min
3
2min
Brahmapur
2241 km
04:51
04:17
04:59
04:22
34min
1
5min
Chatrapur
2263 km
05:15
04:37
05:18
04:39
38min
1
2min
Balugaon
2317 km
05:59
05:24
06:02
05:26
35min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
2388 km
07:06
06:25
07:32
06:45
41min
6
20min
Puri
2431 km
08:35
08:05
Destination
30min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22973 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train running or not?

A. Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 13:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Puri Sup 22973 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 08:35