Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shc Link Express 23226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
07:15
Rajendranagar T
6hr 55min
16 Stops
SHC
14:10
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Link Express 23226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Link Express 23226. Check Shc Link Express 23226 seat availability from Rajendranagar T station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR355
December 2023
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Link Express 23226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23226 Shc Link Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts07:15-0111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb07:2607:282min8 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn07:3907:412min20 km211On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:0008:022min44 km111On Time
BARHBarh08:1308:152min62 km211On Time
MKAMokameh Jn08:4508:472min87 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn10:1510:3520min108 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai10:5110:532min124 km311On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal11:1311:152min151 km211On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn11:4311:452min164 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn12:2012:233min173 km211On Time
BHBBadla Ghat12:3212:342min181 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat12:4112:432min186 km-11On Time
KFAKoparia12:5212:542min194 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:0313:052min200 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri13:1413:162min208 km-11On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn14:10ends-217 km-11On Time

Shc Link Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Tomorrow
11-12-2023
0012
12-12-2023
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 3594hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
107 km
10:15
10:15
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
20min
Begu Sarai
123 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
149 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
171 km
12:20
12:20
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
3min
Badla Ghat
178 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
182 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
190 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
205 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Link Express 23226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Link Express - 23226 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Link Express 23226 Train Information

Shc Link Express (23226) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 23226 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Link Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.