more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

25201

Ppta Nke Intercity Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:40
Patliputra
8hr 5min
17 Stops
NKE
00:45
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 25201 - Ppta Nke Intercity Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PPTA
NKE
-
-

Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Schedule

25201 - Ppta Nke Intercity Exp runs from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn, 6 days of the week. The 25201 mail express train departs from Patliputra at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 25201 train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ppta Nke Intercity Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:40-0-11On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn16:5817:002min11 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn17:2517:305min15 km411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:4017:455min21 km-11On Time
BNRBhagwanpur18:0318:052min40 km1111min
GRLGoraul18:1518:172min49 km1111min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:1519:5035min75 km2119min
MTRMotipur20:1020:122min101 km1118min
MAIMehsi20:2320:252min114 km1118min
CAAChakia20:3320:352min123 km1119min
PPAPipra20:4520:472min133 km-119min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:2321:263min155 km-119min
SGLSagauli Jn21:5022:0010min175 km111On Time
MJLMajhowlia22:3022:322min188 km111On Time
BTHBettiah22:4022:433min198 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia23:0623:082min215 km-11On Time
SAHISathi23:2223:242min224 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn00:45ends-235 km-12On Time

Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sagauli Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Majhowlia
13 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
22 km
22:40
22:43
Cancelled
-
3min
Chanpatia
39 km
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathi
48 km
23:22
23:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
59 km
00:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp

Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Nke Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201

25201 is a popular Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 25201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Narkatiaganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train i reached on time thanku so much
that is very actual result get this app
intersity express train is the cleanest train
one of the dirty train of india....
not good running timing too much dealy
best for nke but not mention any symbols ruxsaul/narktiyagang etc. on train
bahutee bdkaa madharchoood train h be
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Narkatiaganj
Patna to Narkatiaganj Trains Running Status
Patna to Narkatiaganj Trains Seat Availability