Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rha Lgl Memu 31771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RHA
17:05
Ranaghat Jn
3hr 15min
27 Stops
LGL
20:20
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rha Lgl Memu 31771 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rha Lgl Memu 31771. Check Rha Lgl Memu 31771 seat availability from Ranaghat Jn station to Lalgola station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
LGL
RHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rha Lgl Memu 31771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 31771 Rha Lgl Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranaghat Jn station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranaghat Jn and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RHARanaghat Jnstarts17:05-0311On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn17:0917:101min4 km111On Time
BIJBirnagar17:1317:141min8 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur17:1617:171min11 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla17:2117:221min16 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn17:3617:382min26 km211On Time
BPDBahadurpur17:4617:471min33 km111On Time
DHUDhubulia17:5217:531min39 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha17:5817:591min44 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari18:0718:081min54 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga18:1218:131min59 km111On Time
DEBDebagram18:2018:211min66 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi18:2618:271min71 km111On Time
PLYPlassey18:3218:331min77 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H18:3818:391min82 km111On Time
REJRejinagar18:4318:441min86 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga18:5218:531min95 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta18:5818:591min101 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni19:0319:041min104 km-11On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur19:0819:091min108 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt19:1919:201min113 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar19:2619:271min117 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad19:3319:341min124 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj19:4119:421min131 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola19:5019:511min143 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala19:5619:571min147 km111On Time
KRPKrishnapur20:0220:042min153 km-11On Time
LGLLalgola20:20ends-154 km-11On Time

Rha Lgl Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Ranaghat Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 15127hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranaghat Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalinarynpur Jn
4 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
8 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
11 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
16 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
26 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurpur
33 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
39 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
44 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
54 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
59 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
67 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
71 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
82 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
86 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
95 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
101 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
104 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
108 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
113 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
117 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
123 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
131 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
143 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
147 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
153 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Lalgola
155 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rha Lgl Memu 31771 Train Information

Rha Lgl Memu (31771) train runs from Ranaghat Jn to Lalgola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 31771 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rha Lgl Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rha Lgl Memu 31771 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN