Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
19:35
Lalgola
3hr 25min
28 Stops
RHA
23:00
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Rha Passenger 31772. Check Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 seat availability from Lalgola station to Ranaghat Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
RHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 31772 Lgl Rha Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Ranaghat Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts19:35-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur19:3719:381min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala19:4419:451min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola19:4919:501min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi19:5619:571min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj20:0220:031min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad20:1120:121min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar20:1820:191min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt20:2520:272min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur20:3420:351min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni20:3920:401min50 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta20:4420:451min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga20:5020:511min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar20:5921:001min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H21:0421:051min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey21:0921:101min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi21:1621:171min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram21:2121:221min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga21:3021:311min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari21:3621:371min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha21:4621:471min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia21:5221:531min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur21:5821:591min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn22:2522:272min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla22:3422:351min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur22:4022:411min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar22:4322:441min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn22:5022:511min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn23:00ends-154 km311On Time

Lgl Rha Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Lalgola at 19:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Krishnapur
1 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Pirtala
7 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwangola
11 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Subarnamrigi
18 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Cossimbazar
37 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
New Balarampur
46 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Saragchni
50 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhabta
53 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Rejinagar
68 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Sonadanga
95 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Muragacha
110 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhubulia
115 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Badkulla
138 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Taherpur
143 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Birnagar
146 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Train Information

Lgl Rha Passenger (31772) train runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 31772 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Rha Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.