Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
19:35
Lalgola
3hr 25min
28 Stops
RHA
23:00
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Rha Passenger 31772. Check Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 seat availability from Lalgola station to Ranaghat Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RHA
LGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 31772 Lgl Rha Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Ranaghat Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts19:35-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur19:3719:381min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala19:4419:451min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola19:4919:501min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi19:5619:571min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj20:0220:031min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad20:1120:121min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar20:1820:191min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt20:2520:272min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur20:3420:351min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni20:3920:401min50 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta20:4420:451min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga20:5020:511min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar20:5921:001min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H21:0421:051min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey21:0921:101min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi21:1621:171min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram21:2121:221min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga21:3021:311min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari21:3621:371min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha21:4621:471min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia21:5221:531min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur21:5821:591min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn22:2522:272min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla22:3422:351min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur22:4022:411min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar22:4322:441min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn22:5022:511min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn23:00ends-154 km311On Time

Lgl Rha Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 13285hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
New Balarampur
47 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
54 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Train Information

Lgl Rha Passenger (31772) train runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 31772 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Rha Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Rha Passenger 31772 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN