more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

34054

Nh Bgb Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NH
18:38
Naihati Jn
2hr 4min
25 Stops
BGB
20:42
Budgebudge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34054 - Nh Bgb Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NH
BGB
-
-

Nh Bgb Local Schedule

34054 - Nh Bgb Local runs from Naihati Jn to Budgebudge, 7 days of the week. The 34054 passenger train departs from Naihati Jn at 06:38 hrs and arrives at Budgebudge at 08:42 hrs. The total running duration of 34054 train is 2hr 4min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nh Bgb Local - 34054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nh Bgb Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHNaihati Jnstarts18:38-0111On Time
KNRKankinara18:4118:421min3 km411On Time
JGDLJagadal18:4418:451min5 km411On Time
SNRShyamnagar18:4718:481min8 km411On Time
IPIchhapur18:5118:521min11 km-11On Time
PTFPalta18:5418:551min13 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore19:0219:031min15 km411On Time
TGHTitagarh19:0519:061min18 km-11On Time
KDHKhardaha19:0819:091min19 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur19:1219:131min22 km-11On Time
AGPAgarpara19:1519:161min24 km-11On Time
BLHBelgharia19:1819:191min27 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum19:2719:281min31 km411On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar19:3219:331min34 km411On Time
SGBASir Gurudas Ban19:3819:391min36 km211On Time
PQSPark Circus19:4819:491min41 km-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5719:581min43 km211On Time
LKFLake Gardens20:0420:051min46 km211On Time
TLGTolly Ganj20:0720:081min46 km111On Time
NACCNew Alipur20:1020:111min48 km111On Time
MJTMajerhat20:1420:151min49 km211On Time
BRJBrace Bridge20:1720:181min51 km111On Time
SSPSantoshpur20:2120:221min55 km111On Time
AKRAAkra20:2520:261min57 km211On Time
NAINangi20:2920:301min60 km311On Time
BGBBudgebudge20:42ends-63 km1119min

Nh Bgb Local - 34054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nh Bgb Local - 34054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naihati Jn
-
Source
18:38
Cancelled
1
Source
Kankinara
3 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
2
1min
JAGADAL
4 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Shyamnagar
8 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
4
1min
ICHHAPUR
11 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
PALTA
13 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Barrackpore
15 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
4
1min
Titagarh
17 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
4
1min
KHARDAHA
19 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
4
1min
SODPUR
22 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
4
1min
AGARPARA
24 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
1min
BELGHARIA
26 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
4
1min
Dum Dum
31 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
4
1min
Bidhan Nagar
34 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
SIR GURUDAS BAN
36 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Park Circus
40 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
42 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
1
1min
LAKE GARDENS
45 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
1min
TOLLY GANJ
46 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
NEW ALIPUR
47 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
1
1min
MAJERHAT
49 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
2
1min
BRACE BRIDGE
51 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
1
1min
SANTOSHPUR
54 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
AKRA
56 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
1min
NANGI
59 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
3
1min
KBGB
63 km
20:42
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nh Bgb Local - 34054

34054 is a popular Naihati Jn to Budgebudge passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Naihati to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nh Bgb Local

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train travel to the next few times late but I didn't know that we are going to the following place however I am not able to make sure that the next few days to go with the new place
vlo khubgkfyhthyiggghnngdub
vlo khubgkfyhthyiggghnngdub
WRITE A REVIEW