Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

34054 Nh Bgb Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NH
18:38
Naihati Jn
2hr 4min
25 Stops
BGB
20:42
Budgebudge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34054 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGB
NH
-
-
-

34054 Schedule & Time Table

34054 - Nh Bgb Local runs from Naihati Jn to Budgebudge, 7 days of the week. The 34054 passenger train departs from Naihati Jn at 06:38 hrs and arrives at Budgebudge at 08:42 hrs. The total running duration of 34054 train is 2hr 4min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Kankinara,Jagadal,Shyamnagar,Ichhapur,Palta,Barrackpore,Titagarh,Khardaha,Sodpur,Agarpara,Belgharia,Dum Dum,Bidhan Nagar,Sir Gurudas Ban,Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Lake Gardens,Tolly Ganj,New Alipur,Majerhat,Brace Bridge,Santoshpur,Akra,Nangi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nh Bgb Local - 34054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nh Bgb Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHNaihati Jnstarts18:38-0111On Time
KNRKankinara18:4118:421min3 km4114min
JGDLJagadal18:4418:451min5 km4112min
SNRShyamnagar18:4718:481min8 km4112min
IPIchhapur18:5118:521min11 km-114min
PTFPalta18:5418:551min13 km-114min
BPBarrackpore19:0219:031min15 km4112min
TGHTitagarh19:0519:061min18 km-111min
KDHKhardaha19:0819:091min19 km-111min
SEPSodpur19:1219:131min22 km-111min
AGPAgarpara19:1519:161min24 km-111min
BLHBelgharia19:1819:191min27 km-113min
DDJDum Dum19:2719:281min31 km4111min
BNXRBidhan Nagar19:3219:331min34 km4111min
SGBASir Gurudas Ban19:3819:391min36 km2114min
PQSPark Circus19:4819:491min41 km-114min
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5719:581min43 km2113min
LKFLake Gardens20:0420:051min46 km2113min
TLGTolly Ganj20:0720:081min46 km1113min
NACCNew Alipur20:1020:111min48 km1113min
MJTMajerhat20:1420:151min49 km2113min
BRJBrace Bridge20:1720:181min51 km1114min
SSPSantoshpur20:2120:221min55 km1113min
AKRAAkra20:2520:261min57 km2114min
NAINangi20:2920:301min60 km3114min
BGBBudgebudge20:42ends-63 km1119min

34054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nh Bgb Local - 34054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Naihati Jn at 18:38
Refresh
Updated 4606hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naihati Jn
-
Source
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
Source
Kankinara
3 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
2
1min
JAGADAL
4 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
8 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
4
1min
ICHHAPUR
11 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
13 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
15 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
4
1min
Titagarh
17 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
4
1min
KHARDAHA
19 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
4
1min
SODPUR
22 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
4
1min
AGARPARA
24 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
26 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
4
1min
Dum Dum
31 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
4
1min
Bidhan Nagar
34 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
SIR GURUDAS BAN
36 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
40 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
42 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
1min
LAKE GARDENS
45 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
TOLLY GANJ
46 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
NEW ALIPUR
47 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
MAJERHAT
49 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
BRACE BRIDGE
51 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
1min
SANTOSHPUR
54 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
AKRA
56 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
NANGI
59 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
1min
Komagata Maru Budge Budge
63 km
20:42
20:42
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Nh Bgb Local (34054) Train

34054 is a popular Naihati Jn to Budgebudge passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Naihati to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

34054 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train travel to the next few times late but I didn't know that we are going to the following place however I am not able to make sure that the next few days to go with the new place
train travel to the next few times late but I didn't know that we are going to the following place however I am not able to make sure that the next few days to go with the new place
vlo khubgkfyhthyiggghnngdub
vlo khubgkfyhthyiggghnngdub
WRITE A REVIEW