Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
12:20
Lakshmikantpur
1hr 8min
15 Stops
SPR
13:28
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SPR
LKPR
-
-
-

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 runs from Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn, 7 days. The Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 passenger departs from Lakshmikantpur at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 01:28 hrs. The total running duration of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local train is 1hr 8min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local has the longest halt time at Madhabpur,Mathurapur Rd,Jayngr Majlipur,Baharu,Dakshin Barasat,Hogla,Gocharan,Surjyapur,Dhapdhapi,Krishnamohan Halt,Shasan Road,Baruipur Jn,Mallikpur,Subhas Gram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts12:20-0-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur12:2212:231min3 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd12:2712:281min8 km-11
JNMJayngr Majlipur12:3212:331min12 km-11
BARUBaharu12:3812:391min17 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat12:4112:421min20 km-11
HGAHogla12:4512:461min23 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan12:4812:491min26 km-11
SJPRSurjyapur12:5112:521min28 km-11On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi12:5412:551min30 km-11
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt12:5712:581min32 km-11On Time
SSRDShasan Road12:5913:001min35 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn13:0913:101min37 km111
MAKMallikpur13:1313:141min40 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram13:1613:171min42 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn13:28ends-46 km-11On Time

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from LAKSHMIKANTPUR at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 29hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhabpur
2 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
7 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
12 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
17 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
19 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
23 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
25 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
27 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
30 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
32 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
34 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
36 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
40 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
42 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
45 km
13:28
13:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train Information

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local (34333) train runs from Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 34333 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zxdafghhjoihffddghhhnkokbfdsdghhhvcffghhhcxdfgh vghj bhibb bfsdh hijbg gghjk
zxdafghhjoihffddghhhnkokbfdsdghhhvcffghhhcxdfgh vghj bhibb bfsdh hijbg gghjk
WRITE A REVIEW