Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:54
Sealdah
31min
9 Stops
SPR
21:25
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34438 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SPR
SDAH
-
-
-

34438 Schedule & Time Table

34438 - Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs from Sealdah to Sonarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 34438 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 08:54 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 34438 train is 31min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Sonarpur Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:54-0-11On Time
PQSPark Circus20:5720:581min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn21:0221:031min5 km-11
DHKDhakuria21:0421:051min7 km-11
JDPJadabpur21:0721:081min8 km-11
BGJTBagha Jatin21:0921:101min10 km-11
NGRINew Garia21:1221:131min12 km-11
GIAGaria21:1421:151min13 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt21:1621:171min15 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn21:25ends-16 km-11On Time

34438 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 122hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:01
21:02
21:02
21:03
On Time
4
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
21:03
21:04
21:04
21:05
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:06
21:07
21:07
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
21:08
21:09
21:09
21:10
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
21:11
21:12
21:12
21:13
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
21:13
21:14
21:14
21:15
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
21:15
21:16
21:16
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah - Sonarpur Local (34438) Train

34438 is a popular Sealdah to Sonarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 16 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34438 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN