34438

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:54
Sealdah
31min
8 Stops
SPR
21:25
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34438 - Sealdah - Sonarpur Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
SPR
-
-

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Schedule

The 34438 - Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn). Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs on of 7 week. The 34438 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 08:54 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 34438 train is 31min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 schedule, Sealdah - Sonarpur Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34438 - Sealdah - Sonarpur Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:54-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn21:0221:031min5 km-111min
DHKDhakuria21:0421:051min7 km-111min
JDPJadabpur21:0721:081min8 km-111min
BGJTBagha Jatin21:0921:101min10 km-111min
NGRINew Garia21:1221:131min12 km-111min
GIAGaria21:1421:151min13 km-111min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt21:1621:171min15 km-111min
SPRSonarpur Jn21:25ends-16 km-11

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
10 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438

The Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Sonarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 16 km. You can check Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34438 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN