Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:54
Sealdah
31min
9 Stops
SPR
21:25
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438. Check Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 seat availability from Sealdah station to Sonarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SPR
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration31min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Sonarpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:54-0-11On Time
PQSPark Circus20:5720:581min3 km-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn21:0221:031min5 km-11On Time
DHKDhakuria21:0421:051min7 km-11On Time
JDPJadabpur21:0721:081min8 km-11On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin21:0921:101min10 km-11On Time
NGRINew Garia21:1221:131min12 km-11On Time
GIAGaria21:1421:151min13 km-11On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt21:1621:171min15 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn21:25ends-16 km-11On Time

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 27hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Train Information

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local (34438) train runs from Sealdah to Sonarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 16 km. The fare classes on 34438 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Sonarpur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN