Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local train live running status. 34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Sonarpur Jn (SPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34438 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 34438 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local from Sealdah is 20:54. The arrival time to Sonarpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Sealdah - Sonarpur Local is 16 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Sonarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local - 34438.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 4hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
20:57
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
5 km
21:02
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
6 km
21:04
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
8 km
21:07
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
21:09
21:10
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
21:12
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Garia
12 km
21:14
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
14 km
21:16
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34438 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train running or not?

A. Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train starts from Sealdah at 20:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 train is Sonarpur Jn(SPR). The train reaches Sonarpur Jn at