Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCA
03:05
Mecheda
1hr 30min
20 Stops
HWH
04:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HWH
MCA
-
-
-

Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mecheda - Howrah Local - 38302 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 runs from Mecheda to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 passenger departs from Mecheda at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mecheda - Howrah Local train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mecheda - Howrah Local - 38302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mecheda - Howrah Local has the longest halt time at Kolaghat Goods,Deulti,Ghoraghata,Bagnan,Kulgachia,Bir Shibpur,Ulubaria,Phuleswar,Chengel,Bauria Jn,Nalpur,Abada,Sankrall,Andul,Maurigram,Santragachi Jn,Ramrajatala,Dashnagar,Tikiapara, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mecheda - Howrah Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCAMechedastarts03:05-0-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods03:0803:091min3 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti03:1303:141min8 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata03:1603:171min11 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan03:2003:211min13 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia03:2503:261min19 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur03:2903:301min22 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria03:3303:341min26 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar03:3703:381min29 km-11On Time
CGAChengel03:4103:421min31 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn03:4503:461min34 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur03:4903:501min38 km-11On Time
ABBAbada03:5303:541min41 km-11On Time
SELSankrall03:5603:571min43 km-11On Time
ADLAndul04:0104:021min46 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram04:0404:051min48 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn04:0804:091min51 km511On Time
RMJRamrajatala04:1104:121min52 km111On Time
DSNRDashnagar04:1404:151min54 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara04:1804:191min56 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn04:35ends-58 km-11On Time

Mecheda - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 04:11
Refresh
Updated 18hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mecheda
-
Source
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
Source
KOLAGHAT GOODS
3 km
03:08
03:08
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
7 km
03:16
03:13
03:17
03:14
3min
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
10 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
13 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
18 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
22 km
03:34
03:29
03:35
03:30
5min
-
1min
Ulubaria
26 km
03:38
03:33
03:39
03:34
5min
-
1min
PHULESWAR
28 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
31 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
34 km
03:49
03:45
03:50
03:46
4min
-
1min
NALPUR
38 km
03:53
03:49
03:54
03:50
4min
-
1min
Abada
40 km
03:53
03:53
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
42 km
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
46 km
04:04
04:01
04:05
04:02
3min
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
47 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
50 km
04:11
04:08
04:12
04:09
3min
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
52 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
53 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
55 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
58 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Train Information

Mecheda - Howrah Local (38302) train runs from Mecheda to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 38302 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mecheda - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mohsin bhai. laxmidhar .rajkot (Gujrat)
mohsin bhai. laxmidhar .rajkot (Gujrat)
WRITE A REVIEW