Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
08:22
Panskura
1hr 58min
24 Stops
HWH
10:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Panskura - Howrah Local - 38420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn, 6 days. The Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 passenger departs from Panskura at 08:22 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Panskura - Howrah Local train is 1hr 58min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Panskura - Howrah Local - 38420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Panskura - Howrah Local has the longest halt time at Narayan Pakuria,Bhogpur,Nandahganja,Mecheda,Kolaghat Goods,Deulti,Ghoraghata,Bagnan,Kulgachia,Bir Shibpur,Ulubaria,Phuleswar,Chengel,Bauria Jn,Nalpur,Abada,Sankrall,Andul,Maurigram,Santragachi Jn,Ramrajatala,Dashnagar,Tikiapara, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Panskura - Howrah Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts08:22-0-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria08:2608:271min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur08:3008:311min7 km-11
NDGJNandahganja08:3408:351min9 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda08:3908:401min12 km-11
KIGKolaghat Goods08:4308:441min16 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti08:4808:491min20 km-11
GGTAGhoraghata08:5108:521min23 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan08:5508:561min26 km-111min
KGYKulgachia09:0009:011min31 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur09:0409:051min34 km-11
ULBUlubaria09:0909:101min39 km511
FLRPhuleswar09:1209:131min41 km-111min
CGAChengel09:1609:171min44 km-111min
BVABauria Jn09:2009:211min47 km-11
NALRNalpur09:2409:251min50 km-111min
ABBAbada09:2809:291min53 km-11On Time
SELSankrall09:3109:321min55 km-111min
ADLAndul09:3709:381min58 km-11
MRGMMaurigram09:4009:411min60 km-111min
SRCSantragachi Jn09:4409:451min63 km5111min
RMJRamrajatala09:4809:491min65 km1111min
DSNRDashnagar09:5209:531min66 km-11
TPKRTikiapara09:5709:581min68 km-11
HWHHowrah Jn10:20ends-71 km-11On Time

Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
On Time
Reached Santragachi Jn at 09:44
Refresh
Updated 13hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
08:25
08:22
3min
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
7 km
08:33
08:30
08:34
08:31
3min
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
12 km
08:41
08:39
08:42
08:40
2min
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
19 km
08:49
08:48
08:50
08:49
1min
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
22 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
25 km
08:56
08:55
08:57
08:56
1min
-
1min
KULGACHIA
30 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
38 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
40 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
43 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
46 km
09:21
09:20
09:22
09:21
1min
-
1min
NALPUR
50 km
09:25
09:24
09:26
09:25
1min
-
1min
Abada
52 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
54 km
09:33
09:31
09:34
09:32
2min
-
1min
ANDUL
58 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
60 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
63 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
66 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
67 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
1
1min
Howrah Jn
70 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Local (38420) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38420 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice apps 👍 iliked thank you indian railways
WRITE A REVIEW