Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
07:03
Chennai Beach
3hr 12min
36 Stops
TMLP
10:15
Tirumalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801. Check Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Tirumalpur station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MSB
TMLP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops36
Duration3hr 12min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Tirumalpur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 12min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts07:03-0111On Time
MSFChennai Fort07:0607:071min2 km11124min
MPKChennai Park07:0907:101min3 km21124min
MSChennai Egmore07:1207:131min4 km101124min
MSCChennai Chetpat07:1507:161min6 km11124min
NBKNungambakkam07:1807:191min8 km21123min
MKKKodambakam07:2007:211min9 km21126min
MBMMambalam07:2207:231min11 km21118min
SPSaidapet07:2507:261min13 km21124min
GDYGuindy07:2807:291min15 km21124min
STMSt Thomas Mount07:3107:321min17 km21126min
PZAPalavanthangal07:3407:351min18 km21117min
MNMinambakkam07:3707:381min20 km21121min
TLMTirusulam07:3907:401min21 km21121min
PVPallavaram07:4207:431min23 km21127min
CMPChromepet07:4507:461min25 km21112min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm07:4807:491min27 km21118min
TBMTambaram07:5707:581min29 km41126min
PRGLPerungulattur08:0308:041min32 km31121min
VDRVandalur08:0608:071min34 km31130min
UPMUrappakkam08:1008:111min37 km11111min
GIGuduvancheri08:1408:151min40 km11131min
POTIPotheri Halt08:1808:191min44 km1119min
CTMKattangulattur08:2108:221min46 km11131min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar08:2308:241min47 km1119min
SKLSingaperumlkoil08:2808:291min51 km21132min
PWUParanur08:3308:341min55 km1119min
CGLChengalpattu08:5009:0010min60 km41128min
RDYRedipalayam09:0609:071min65 km11122min
VBVilliyambakkam09:1109:121min68 km11121min
PALRPalur09:1609:171min71 km21131min
PYVPalayasivaram09:2009:211min75 km11117min
WJWalajabad09:2709:281min82 km11145min
NTTNathapettai09:3609:371min89 km11122min
CJEKanchipuram East09:4109:421min94 km11122min
CJKanchipuram09:4309:441min96 km11145min
TMLPTirumalpur10:15ends-108 km-1131min

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Reached PALUR at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 7hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
07:13
07:12
07:14
07:13
1min
10
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
07:17
07:15
07:18
07:16
2min
1
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
07:21
07:18
07:22
07:19
3min
2
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
07:24
07:20
07:25
07:21
4min
2
1min
Mambalam
10 km
07:27
07:22
07:28
07:23
5min
2
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
07:32
07:25
07:33
07:26
7min
2
1min
Guindy
14 km
07:37
07:28
07:38
07:29
9min
2
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
07:42
07:31
07:43
07:32
11min
2
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
07:47
07:34
07:48
07:35
13min
2
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
07:51
07:37
07:52
07:38
14min
2
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
07:54
07:39
07:55
07:40
15min
2
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
07:59
07:42
08:00
07:43
17min
2
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
08:05
07:45
08:06
07:46
20min
2
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
08:09
07:48
08:10
07:49
21min
2
1min
Tambaram
28 km
08:20
07:57
08:21
07:58
23min
4
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
08:30
08:03
08:31
08:04
27min
3
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
08:35
08:06
08:36
08:07
29min
3
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
08:42
08:10
08:43
08:11
32min
1
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
08:49
08:14
08:50
08:15
35min
1
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
08:56
08:18
08:57
08:19
38min
1
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
08:59
08:21
09:00
08:22
38min
1
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
09:02
08:23
09:03
08:24
39min
1
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
09:14
08:28
09:15
08:29
46min
2
1min
PARANUR
55 km
09:15
08:33
09:16
08:34
42min
1
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
09:28
08:50
09:38
09:00
38min
4
10min
REDIPALAYAM
64 km
09:40
09:06
09:41
09:07
34min
1
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
67 km
09:44
09:11
09:45
09:12
33min
1
1min
PALUR
71 km
09:49
09:16
09:17
33min
2
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
74 km
09:20
09:21
33min
1
1min
WALAJABAD
81 km
09:27
09:28
33min
1
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
09:36
09:37
33min
1
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
94 km
09:41
09:42
33min
1
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
09:43
09:44
33min
1
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
10:15
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu 40801 Train Information

Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu (40801) train runs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 40801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Chennai to Tirumalpur Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Tirumalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Tirumalpur