Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

40801 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
07:03
Chennai Beach
3hr 12min
36 Stops
TMLP
10:15
Tirumalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

40801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TMLP
MSB
-
-
-

40801 Schedule & Time Table

40801 - Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu runs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur, 6 days of the week. The 40801 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 07:03 hrs and arrives at Tirumalpur at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 40801 train is 3hr 12min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Chengalpattu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts07:03-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort07:0607:071min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park07:0907:101min3 km211
MSChennai Egmore07:1207:131min4 km1011
MSCChennai Chetpat07:1507:161min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam07:1807:191min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam07:2007:211min9 km2111min
MBMMambalam07:2207:231min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet07:2507:261min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy07:2807:291min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount07:3107:321min17 km2111min
PZAPalavanthangal07:3407:351min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam07:3707:381min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam07:3907:401min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram07:4207:431min23 km2111min
CMPChromepet07:4507:461min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm07:4807:491min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram07:5707:581min29 km-11
PRGLPerungulattur08:0308:041min32 km211On Time
VDRVandalur08:0608:071min34 km-113min
UPMUrappakkam08:1008:111min37 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri08:1408:151min40 km-112min
POTIPotheri Halt08:1808:191min44 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur08:2108:221min46 km-114min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar08:2308:241min47 km211On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil08:2808:291min51 km-114min
PWUParanur08:3308:341min55 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu08:5009:0010min60 km-111min
RDYRedipalayam09:0609:071min65 km111On Time
VBVilliyambakkam09:1109:121min68 km111On Time
PALRPalur09:1609:171min71 km-111min
PYVPalayasivaram09:2009:211min75 km111On Time
WJWalajabad09:2709:281min82 km-115min
NTTNathapettai09:3609:371min89 km111On Time
CJEKanchipuram East09:4109:421min94 km111On Time
CJKanchipuram09:4309:441min96 km-119min
TMLPTirumalpur10:15ends-108 km-11On Time

40801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached TIRUMALPUR at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
07:10
07:09
07:11
07:10
1min
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
07:14
07:12
07:15
07:13
2min
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
07:24
07:20
07:25
07:21
4min
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
07:35
07:31
07:36
07:32
4min
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
07:45
07:42
07:46
07:43
3min
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
08:05
07:57
08:10
07:58
12min
-
5min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
08:20
08:06
08:21
08:07
14min
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
08:27
08:14
08:28
08:15
13min
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
08:35
08:21
08:36
08:22
14min
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
08:43
08:28
08:44
08:29
15min
-
1min
PARANUR
55 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
08:56
08:50
09:10
09:00
10min
-
14min
REDIPALAYAM
64 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
67 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
71 km
09:30
09:16
09:31
09:17
14min
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
74 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
81 km
09:41
09:27
09:42
09:28
14min
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
94 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
09:56
09:43
09:57
09:44
13min
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
10:10
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu (40801) Train

40801 is a popular Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 40801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Tirumalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

40801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good as compare to other
okk but I want some questions
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab
time is correct and available.
everything is not good, please change it all.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW