3.5

40801

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
07:03
Chennai Beach
3hr 12min
36 Stops
TMLP
10:15
Tirumalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 40801 - Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
TMLP
-
-

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu Schedule

The 40801 - Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to TMLP (Tirumalpur). Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu runs on of 6 week. The 40801 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 07:03 hrs and arrives at Tirumalpur at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 40801 train is 3hr 12min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 schedule, Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 40801 - Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts07:03-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort07:0607:071min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park07:0907:101min3 km211On Time
MSChennai Egmore07:1207:131min4 km1011
MSCChennai Chetpat07:1507:161min6 km211
NBKNungambakkam07:1807:191min8 km211
MKKKodambakam07:2007:211min9 km211
MBMMambalam07:2207:231min11 km211
SPSaidapet07:2507:261min13 km211
GDYGuindy07:2807:291min15 km211
STMSt Thomas Mount07:3107:321min17 km211
PZAPalavanthangal07:3407:351min18 km211
MNMinambakkam07:3707:381min20 km211
TLMTirusulam07:3907:401min21 km211
PVPallavaram07:4207:431min23 km2111min
CMPChromepet07:4507:461min25 km2111min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm07:4807:491min27 km2111min
TBMTambaram07:5707:581min29 km-112min
PRGLPerungulattur08:0308:041min32 km2114min
VDRVandalur08:0608:071min34 km-115min
UPMUrappakkam08:1008:111min37 km2115min
GIGuduvancheri08:1408:151min40 km-115min
POTIPotheri Halt08:1808:191min44 km2115min
CTMKattangulattur08:2108:221min46 km-115min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar08:2308:241min47 km2115min
SKLSingaperumlkoil08:2808:291min51 km-116min
PWUParanur08:3308:341min55 km2116min
CGLChengalpattu08:5009:0010min60 km-111min
RDYRedipalayam09:0609:071min65 km1113min
VBVilliyambakkam09:1109:121min68 km1113min
PALRPalur09:1609:171min71 km-114min
PYVPalayasivaram09:2009:211min75 km1116min
WJWalajabad09:2709:281min82 km-119min
NTTNathapettai09:3609:371min89 km11128min
CJEKanchipuram East09:4109:421min94 km11128min
CJKanchipuram09:4309:441min96 km-1133min
TMLPTirumalpur10:15ends-108 km-1120min

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
2 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
3 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
8 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
10 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
12 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
14 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
16 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
18 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
20 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
21 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
22 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
24 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
26 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
28 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
30 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
33 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
35 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
38 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
41 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
45 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
47 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
52 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
PARANUR
56 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
60 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
REDIPALAYAM
65 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
68 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
72 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
75 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
82 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
95 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
96 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801

The Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to TMLP (Tirumalpur) 6 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu - 40801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 40801 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Tirumalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good as compare to other
okk but I want some questions
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab
time is correct and available.
everything is not good, please change it all.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW