Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
07:03
Chennai Beach
3hr 12min
36 Stops
TMLP
10:15
Tirumalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801. Check Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Tirumalpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TMLP
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops36
Duration3hr 12min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 40801 Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Tirumalpur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 12min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts07:03-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort07:0607:071min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park07:0907:101min3 km211
MSChennai Egmore07:1207:131min4 km1011
MSCChennai Chetpat07:1507:161min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam07:1807:191min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam07:2007:211min9 km2111min
MBMMambalam07:2207:231min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet07:2507:261min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy07:2807:291min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount07:3107:321min17 km2112min
PZAPalavanthangal07:3407:351min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam07:3707:381min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam07:3907:401min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram07:4207:431min23 km2113min
CMPChromepet07:4507:461min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm07:4807:491min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram07:5707:581min29 km-111min
PRGLPerungulattur08:0308:041min32 km211On Time
VDRVandalur08:0608:071min34 km-113min
UPMUrappakkam08:1008:111min37 km211On Time
GIGuduvancheri08:1408:151min40 km-118min
POTIPotheri Halt08:1808:191min44 km211On Time
CTMKattangulattur08:2108:221min46 km-117min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar08:2308:241min47 km211On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil08:2808:291min51 km-1110min
PWUParanur08:3308:341min55 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu08:5009:0010min60 km-114min
RDYRedipalayam09:0609:071min65 km111On Time
VBVilliyambakkam09:1109:121min68 km111On Time
PALRPalur09:1609:171min71 km-11On Time
PYVPalayasivaram09:2009:211min75 km111On Time
WJWalajabad09:2709:281min82 km-118min
NTTNathapettai09:3609:371min89 km111On Time
CJEKanchipuram East09:4109:421min94 km111On Time
CJKanchipuram09:4309:441min96 km-112min
TMLPTirumalpur10:15ends-108 km-1117min

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
32 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
34 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
37 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
40 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
45 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
46 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
51 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
PARANUR
55 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
59 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
REDIPALAYAM
64 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
67 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
71 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
74 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
81 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
89 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
94 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
95 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
108 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 Train Information

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu (40801) train runs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 40801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Beach - Kanchipuram Fast Emu 40801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super and free space and comfortable journey ❤️❤️
live tracking not working
good as compare to other
okk but I want some questions
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab
time is correct and available.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chennai to Tirumalpur Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Tirumalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Tirumalpur